Dekh Pakistan
Australia Women vs Pakistan Women - Australia Women in Malaysia 2018/19 (1st Twenty20)
Australia Women innings:195 (3 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
Pakistan Women innings:131 (7 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
Australia Women won by 64 runs

Match Information

Title
Australia Women in Malaysia 2018/19 (1st Twenty20)
Venue
Kinrara Academy Oval, Kuala Lumpur on 25th October 2018 (20-over match)
Balls Per Over
6
Toss
Australia Women won the toss and decided to bat
Result
Australia Women won by 64 runs
Umpires
Faisal Afridi (Pakistan), Zameer Haider (Pakistan)
TV Umpire
V Kalidas
Referee
Anis Sheikh (Pakistan)
Reserve Umpire
B Ramani
Player Of The Match
SG Molineux

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
BL Mooney lbw b Nashra Sandhu 382641146.15
+AJ Healy c Muneeba Ali b Aliya Riaz 593592168.57
AK Gardner not out 633791170.27
*MM Lanning lbw b Nida Dar 69--66.67
EJ Villani not out 18132-138.46
RL Haynes did not bat
GL Wareham did not bat
DM Kimmince did not bat
SG Molineux did not bat
M Schutt did not bat
EA Perry did not bat
Extra(s) 11 (1 lb, 10 w)
Total 195 (3 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-75 (Mooney, 7.1 ov)
2-113 (Healy, 11.6 ov)
3-152 (Lanning, 16.1 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Aimen Anwar3251--8.33
Anam Amin436---9.00
Sana Mir4463--11.50
Nashra Sandhu22311-12.0011.50
Nida Dar44014-24.0010.00
Aliya Riaz3241--18.008.00

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
Nahida Khan b Molineux 433261134.38
Muneeba Ali st Healy b Molineux 04--0.00
*Javeria Khan c and b Molineux 16123-133.33
Omaima Sohail c Schutt b Kimmince 25233-108.70
Nida Dar c Healy b Wareham 510--50.00
Aliya Riaz st Healy b Molineux 19241179.17
Sana Mir not out 610--60.00
Aimen Anwar b Schutt 04--0.00
+Sidra Nawaz not out 01--0.00
Nashra Sandhu did not bat
Anam Amin did not bat
Extra(s) 17 (9 b, 1 lb, 7 w)
Total 131 (7 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-1 (Muneeba Ali, 0.5 ov)
2-27 (Javeria Khan, 4.5 ov)
3-82 (Nahida Khan, 10.3 ov)
4-90 (Nida Dar, 12.5 ov)
5-108 (Omaima Sohail, 15.2 ov)
6-122 (Aliya Riaz, 18.3 ov)
7-131 (Aimen Anwar, 19.5 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Molineux41641-6.004.00
Schutt4141--24.003.50
Perry218---9.00
Kimmince32311-18.007.67
Wareham3211--18.007.00
Gardner4291--7.25
AK Gardner passed her previous highest score of 33 in Women's International Twenty20 matches
Nahida Khan passed her previous highest score of 38 in Women's International Twenty20 matches
Aliya Riaz made her debut in Malaysia in Women's International Twenty20 matches
Aliya Riaz made her debut in Malaysia in Women's Twenty20 matches
Omaima Sohail made her debut in Malaysia in Women's Twenty20 matches
AK Gardner made her debut in Malaysia in Women's International Twenty20 matches
AK Gardner made her debut in Malaysia in Women's Twenty20 matches
SG Molineux made her debut in Malaysia in Women's International Twenty20 matches
SG Molineux made her debut in Malaysia in Women's Twenty20 matches
GL Wareham made her debut in Malaysia in Women's International Twenty20 matches
GL Wareham made her debut in Malaysia in Women's Twenty20 matches
DM Kimmince made her debut in Malaysia in Women's International Twenty20 matches
DM Kimmince made her debut in Malaysia in Women's Twenty20 matches
BL Mooney made her debut in Malaysia in Women's International Twenty20 matches
BL Mooney made her debut in Malaysia in Women's Twenty20 matches
M Schutt made her debut in Malaysia in Women's International Twenty20 matches
M Schutt made her debut in Malaysia in Women's Twenty20 matches
RL Haynes made her debut in Malaysia in Women's International Twenty20 matches
RL Haynes made her debut in Malaysia in Women's Twenty20 matches
AJ Healy made her debut in Malaysia in Women's International Twenty20 matches
AJ Healy made her debut in Malaysia in Women's Twenty20 matches
EA Perry made her debut in Malaysia in Women's International Twenty20 matches
EA Perry made her debut in Malaysia in Women's Twenty20 matches
EJ Villani made her debut in Malaysia in Women's International Twenty20 matches
EJ Villani made her debut in Malaysia in Women's Twenty20 matches
MM Lanning made her debut in Malaysia in Women's International Twenty20 matches
MM Lanning made her debut in Malaysia in Women's Twenty20 matches
Aimen Anwar made her debut in Malaysia in Women's International Twenty20 matches
Aimen Anwar made her debut in Malaysia in Women's Twenty20 matches
SG Molineux achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's International Twenty20 matches when she dismissed Aliya Riaz in the Pakistan Women innings (previous best was 3-11)
SG Molineux achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's Twenty20 matches in the Pakistan Women innings (previous best was 4-18)