Dekh Pakistan
England Women vs Pakistan Women - Pakistan Women in England 2016 (3rd Twenty20)
England Women innings:170 (5 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
Pakistan Women innings:113 (7 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
England Women won by 57 runs

Match Information

Title
Pakistan Women in England 2016 (3rd Twenty20)
Venue
The Essex County Ground, Chelmsford on 7th July 2016 (20-over match)
Balls Per Over
6
Toss
England Women won the toss and decided to bat
Result
England Women won by 57 runs
Umpires
DJ Millns, MJ Saggers
TV Umpire
AG Wharf
Referee
DT Jukes
Scorer
SE Robinson (England Women)
Player Of The Match
L Winfield

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
L Winfield st Sidra Nawaz b Nida Dar 63404791157.50
TT Beaumont lbw b Bismah Maroof 55476041117.02
*HC Knight c Sadia Yousuf b Nida Dar 24192321126.32
NR Sciver run out (Javeria Khan) 657--120.00
DN Wyatt run out (Nida Dar) 1257-1240.00
FC Wilson not out 5515--100.00
+AE Jones did not bat
JL Gunn did not bat
D Hazell did not bat
NE Farrant did not bat
A Hartley did not bat
Extra(s) 5 (4 lb, 1 nb)
Total 170 (5 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-108 (Winfield, 12.3 ov)
2-137 (Beaumont, 16.2 ov)
3-152 (Sciver, 18.2 ov)
4-152 (Knight, 18.3 ov)
5-170 (Wyatt, 20 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Aimen Anwar223---11.50
Anam Amin438---9.50
Sana Mir431---7.75
Sadia Yousuf440-1-10.00
Nida Dar4232--12.005.75
Bismah Maroof2111--12.005.50

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
Nahida Khan c and b Farrant 1013102-76.92
Javeria Khan run out (Wyatt) 2318324-127.78
*Bismah Maroof b Hartley 3541455-85.37
Iram Javed c Wilson b Hartley 51214--41.67
Nida Dar c and b Gunn 1813243-138.46
Muneeba Ali st Jones b Hazell 365--50.00
+Sidra Nawaz not out 71316--53.85
Aimen Anwar c Wyatt b Knight 5451-125.00
Sana Mir did not bat
Anam Amin did not bat
Sadia Yousuf did not bat
Extra(s) 7 (1 lb, 6 w)
Total 113 (7 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-10 (Nahida Khan, 2.4 ov)
2-50 (Javeria Khan, 8.6 ov)
3-65 (Iram Javed, 12.4 ov)
4-80 (Bismah Maroof, 14.4 ov)
5-83 (Muneeba Ali, 15.4 ov)
6-101 (Nida Dar, 18.6 ov)
7-113 (Aimen Anwar, 20 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Farrant4151--24.003.75
Sciver214---7.00
Hazell4241--24.006.00
Gunn42011-24.005.00
Hartley3192--9.006.33
Knight32011-18.006.67
England Women innings: 100 in 12 overs
England Women innings: 150 in 17.5 overs
Pakistan Women innings: 50 in 8.3 overs
Pakistan Women innings: 100 in 18.3 overs
A Hartley made her debut in Women's International Twenty20 matches
L Winfield 50 in 34 balls with 8 fours
TT Beaumont 50 in 41 balls with 4 fours and 1 six
TT Beaumont passed 1500 runs in Women's Twenty20 matches when she reached 6
Nida Dar passed 1000 runs in Women's Twenty20 matches when she reached 9
Muneeba Ali made her debut in England in Women's International Twenty20 matches
Muneeba Ali made her debut in England in Women's Twenty20 matches