Dekh Pakistan
England Women vs Pakistan Women - Pakistan Women in England 2016 (1st Twenty20)
England Women innings:187 (5 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
Pakistan Women innings:119 (7 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
England Women won by 68 runs

Match Information

Title
Pakistan Women in England 2016 (1st Twenty20)
Venue
Brightside Ground, Bristol on 3rd July 2016 (20-over match)
Balls Per Over
6
Toss
England Women won the toss and decided to bat
Result
England Women won by 68 runs
Umpires
MA Gough, RT Robinson
TV Umpire
RJ Bailey
Referee
DT Jukes
Scorers
CL Bryant (England Women), SE Robinson (Pakistan Women)
Player Of The Match
TT Beaumont

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
L Winfield c Bismah Maroof b Sadia Yousuf 744575101164.44
TT Beaumont lbw b Asmavia Iqbal 825365102154.72
NR Sciver c Sidra Nawaz b Nida Dar 131417--92.86
*HC Knight c Sidra Nawaz b Nida Dar 3410--75.00
DN Wyatt run out (Nain Abidi) 112--100.00
KH Brunt not out 113--100.00
GA Elwiss not out 5221-250.00
+AE Jones did not bat
JL Gunn did not bat
D Hazell did not bat
S Ecclestone did not bat
Extra(s) 8 (2 lb, 6 w)
Total 187 (5 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-147 (Beaumont, 15.2 ov)
2-171 (Winfield, 17.4 ov)
3-179 (Sciver, 19.1 ov)
4-180 (Wyatt, 19.2 ov)
5-180 (Knight, 19.3 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Maham Tariq3372--12.33
Sania Khan3321--10.67
Sana Mir4391--9.75
Asmavia Iqbal2201--12.0010.00
Sadia Yousuf4291--24.007.25
Nida Dar42821-12.007.00

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
Sidra Ameen c Brunt b Ecclestone 92432--37.50
Javeria Khan c Knight b Sciver 141092-140.00
*Bismah Maroof c Hazell b Gunn 1917194-111.76
Nain Abidi c Wyatt b Gunn 2428322-85.71
+Sidra Nawaz b Hazell 479--57.14
Asmavia Iqbal b Hazell 35272831129.63
Nida Dar c Brunt b Sciver 5361-166.67
Sania Khan not out 035--0.00
Sana Mir not out 112--100.00
Sadia Yousuf did not bat
Maham Tariq did not bat
Extra(s) 8 (2 b, 2 lb, 4 w)
Total 119 (7 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-17 (Javeria Khan, 2.5 ov)
2-42 (Bismah Maroof, 7.4 ov)
3-44 (Sidra Ameen, 8.6 ov)
4-56 (Sidra Nawaz, 11.2 ov)
5-98 (Nain Abidi, 17.4 ov)
6-111 (Nida Dar, 18.5 ov)
7-118 (Asmavia Iqbal, 19.3 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Hazell4182--12.004.50
Brunt4201--5.00
Sciver43422-12.008.50
Ecclestone4211--24.005.25
Gunn42221-12.005.50
England Women innings: 100 in 11.2 overs
England Women innings: 150 in 15.4 overs
Pakistan Women innings: 50 in 9.5 overs
Pakistan Women innings: 100 in 18 overs
S Ecclestone made her debut in Women's International Twenty20 matches
Sania Khan made her last appearance in Women's International Twenty20 matches
Maham Tariq made her last appearance in Women's International Twenty20 matches
L Winfield 50 in 33 balls with 6 fours and 1 six
L Winfield equalled her previous highest score of 74 in Women's Twenty20 matches
L Winfield equalled her previous highest score of 74 in Women's International Twenty20 matches
TT Beaumont passed her previous highest score of 37 in Women's International Twenty20 matches
TT Beaumont 50 in 30 balls with 7 fours and 1 six
Nain Abidi passed 1500 runs in Women's Twenty20 matches when she reached 16
Asmavia Iqbal passed her previous highest score of 31 in Women's International Twenty20 matches
Maham Tariq made her debut in England in Women's International Twenty20 matches
Maham Tariq made her debut in England in Women's Twenty20 matches
Sidra Ameen made her debut in England in Women's International Twenty20 matches
Sidra Ameen made her debut in England in Women's Twenty20 matches
Sidra Nawaz made her debut in England in Women's International Twenty20 matches
Sidra Nawaz made her debut in England in Women's Twenty20 matches
Sania Khan made her debut in England in Women's International Twenty20 matches
Sania Khan made her debut in England in Women's Twenty20 matches
Nida Dar reached 50 wickets in Women's International Twenty20 matches when she dismissed NR Sciver, her 1st wicket in the England Women innings
JL Gunn reached 100 wickets in Women's Twenty20 matches when she dismissed Bismah Maroof, her 1st wicket in the Pakistan Women innings