Dekh Pakistan
West Indies Women vs Pakistan Women - Pakistan Women in West Indies 2011 (4th ODI)
West Indies Women innings:154 (8 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)
Pakistan Women innings:97 (all out, 41.2 overs)
West Indies Women won by 50 runs (Duckworth/Lewis method)

Match Information

Title
Pakistan Women in West Indies 2011 (4th ODI)
Venue
Arnos Vale Playing Field, Kingstown on 3rd September 2011 (50-over match)
Balls Per Over
6
Toss
West Indies Women won the toss and decided to bat
Result
West Indies Women won by 50 runs (Duckworth/Lewis method)
Umpires
L Abraham, GE Greaves
Referee
SD Allen
Player Of The Match
A Mohammed

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
SR Taylor c Javeria Khan b Sadia Yousuf 2546533-54.35
JB Nero c Asmavia Iqbal b Sadia Yousuf 2942663-69.05
SF Daley b Sadia Yousuf 162823--57.14
B Cooper st Batool Fatima b Nida Dar 41531--26.67
*+MR Aguilleira c Sana Mir b Nida Dar 167--16.67
SA Campbelle c Nida Dar b Bismah Maroof 1142391-26.19
DJS Dottin c Marina Iqbal b Nida Dar 012--0.00
SL Quintyne run out (Bismah Maroof) 236966--33.33
A Mohammed not out 2543451-58.14
TD Smartt not out 97131-128.57
PS Etienne did not bat
Extra(s) 11 (3 lb, 8 w)
Total 154 (8 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-52 (Taylor)
2-65 (Nero)
3-79 (Cooper)
4-81 (Daley)
5-81 (Aguilleira)
6-81 (Dottin)
7-104 (Campbelle)
8-128 (Quintyne)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Qanita Jalil3121--4.00
Marina Iqbal4151--3.75
Asmavia Iqbal329---9.67
Sana Mir10241--2.40
Sadia Yousuf102333--20.003.30
Nida Dar105133--20.001.30
Bismah Maroof1022515-60.002.50

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
Javeria Khan b Daley 2042432-47.62
Rabiya Shah st Aguilleira b Mohammed 53665--13.89
Marina Iqbal lbw b Mohammed 188--12.50
Nain Abidi b Taylor 143228--43.75
Bismah Maroof c Mohammed b Daley 399--33.33
*Sana Mir st Aguilleira b Mohammed 124948--24.49
Nida Dar lbw b Taylor 1026281-38.46
Asmavia Iqbal lbw b Etienne 62118--28.57
+Batool Fatima b Etienne 4712--57.14
Qanita Jalil c Campbelle b Mohammed 81323--61.54
Sadia Yousuf not out 254--40.00
Extra(s) 12 (2 b, 1 lb, 9 w)
Total 97 (all out, 41.2 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-29 (Javeria Khan)
2-30 (Marina Iqbal)
3-42 (Rabiya Shah)
4-50 (Bismah Maroof)
5-50 (Nain Abidi)
6-64 (Nida Dar)
7-81 (Asmavia Iqbal)
8-85 (Sana Mir)
9-93 (Batool Fatima)
10-97 (Qanita Jalil, 41.2 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Smartt51203--4.00
Etienne81122--24.001.50
Dottin19---9.00
Daley73521-21.000.71
Mohammed6.21174--9.502.68
Taylor6372--18.001.17
Campbelle61194--3.17
Quintyne251--2.50
SL Quintyne passed her previous highest score of 14 in Women's List A matches
SR Taylor reached 50 wickets in Women's ODI matches when she dismissed Nida Dar, her 2nd wicket in the Pakistan Women innings