Dekh Pakistan
Sri Lanka Women vs Pakistan Women - Pakistan Women in Sri Lanka 2001/02 (3rd ODI)
Sri Lanka Women innings:217 (3 wickets, innings closed, 178 minutes, 50 overs)
Pakistan Women innings:88 (all out, 160 minutes, 46 overs)
Sri Lanka Women won by 129 runs

Match Information

Title
Pakistan Women in Sri Lanka 2001/02 (3rd ODI)
Venue
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo on 23rd January 2002 (50-over match)
Balls Per Over
6
Toss
Pakistan Women won the toss and decided to field
Result
Sri Lanka Women won by 129 runs
Umpires
JWK Boteju, JG Pushparajah
Scorer
T Cooray

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
KKJ Indika st Uzma Gondal b Shaiza Khan 58931136-62.37
LDV Ratnayake lbw b Nazia Nazir 881301406167.69
WHD Fernando not out 23391-58.97
ADH Abeysinghe run out 1628--57.14
GRC Samanthi not out 810--80.00
BAL Priyadarshani did not bat
KR Perera did not bat
*S Sivanantham did not bat
WRP Fernando did not bat
SK Dolawatte did not bat
+EMTP Ekanayake did not bat
Extra(s) 24 (4 b, 3 lb, 17 w)
Total 217 (3 wickets, innings closed, 178 minutes, 50 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-143 (Indika)
2-170 (Ratnayake)
3-196 (Abeysinghe)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Sharmeen Khan7322--4.57
Kiran Baluch41188--4.50
Khursheed Jabeen10363--3.60
Sajjida Shah71381--5.43
Shaiza Khan104311-60.004.30
Rabia Khan7231--3.29
Nazia Nazir52011-30.004.00

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
Kiran Baluch c Dolawatte b WRP Fernando 22573-38.60
Rabia Khan c Perera b WRP Fernando 953--16.98
Sajjida Shah c Ratnayake b Dolawatte 238--5.26
Batool Fatima c Ekanayake b WRP Fernando 030--0.00
*Shaiza Khan c WRP Fernando b Perera 9291-31.03
Nazia Nazir c Dolawatte b WRP Fernando 882-100.00
Sharmeen Khan c WRP Fernando b Sivanantham 822--36.36
Khursheed Jabeen b Abeysinghe 012--0.00
+Uzma Gondal c Samanthi b Perera 010--0.00
Huda Zaid not out 26--33.33
Sabeen Rezvi st Ekanayake b Perera 211--18.18
Extra(s) 26 (8 b, 18 w)
Total 88 (all out, 160 minutes, 46 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-40 (Rabia Khan)
2-43 (Kiran Baluch)
3-48 (Sajjida Shah)
4-48 (Batool Fatima)
5-62 (Nazia Nazir)
6-84 (Sharmeen Khan)
7-84 (Shaiza Khan)
8-84 (Khursheed Jabeen)
9-84 (Uzma Gondal)
10-88 (Sabeen Rezvi, 46 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Priyadarshani7462--0.86
Indika51151--3.00
Sivanantham1051814-60.001.80
WRP Fernando1061544-15.001.50
Dolawatte612117-36.003.50
Perera5333--10.000.60
Abeysinghe3221--18.000.67
GRC Samanthi made her debut in Women's List A matches
BAL Priyadarshani made her debut in Women's ODI matches
BAL Priyadarshani made her debut in Women's List A matches
BAL Priyadarshani made her last appearance in Women's ODI matches
KKJ Indika passed her previous highest score of 30 in Women's ODI matches
KKJ Indika passed her previous highest score of 30 in Women's List A matches
KKJ Indika 50 in 80 balls, 101 minutes
LDV Ratnayake passed her previous highest score of 48 in Women's ODI matches
LDV Ratnayake passed her previous highest score of 48 in Women's List A matches
LDV Ratnayake 50 in 81 balls, 83 minutes