Dekh Pakistan
Sri Lanka Women vs Pakistan Women - Pakistan Women in Sri Lanka 2001/02 (2nd ODI)
Sri Lanka Women innings:182 (8 wickets, innings closed, 191 minutes, 50 overs)
Pakistan Women innings:78 (all out, 158 minutes, 43.3 overs)
Sri Lanka Women won by 104 runs

Match Information

Title
Pakistan Women in Sri Lanka 2001/02 (2nd ODI)
Venue
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo on 22nd January 2002 (50-over match)
Balls Per Over
6
Toss
Sri Lanka Women won the toss and decided to bat
Result
Sri Lanka Women won by 104 runs
Umpires
S Hewavitharana, MSC Salgadu
Scorer
T Cooray

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
KKJ Indika b Sharmeen Khan 01--0.00
LDV Ratnayake lbw b Sajjida Shah 33662-50.00
WHD Fernando b Khursheed Jabeen 820--40.00
ADH Abeysinghe c Rabia Khan b Shaiza Khan 19331-57.58
CR Seneviratne c Batool Fatima b Kiran Baluch 16482-33.33
KR Perera b Shaiza Khan 828--28.57
*S Sivanantham st Uzma Gondal b Shaiza Khan 36513-70.59
WRP Fernando c Uzma Gondal b Sharmeen Khan 2748--56.25
SK Dolawatte not out 55--100.00
+EMTP Ekanayake not out 11--100.00
GL Kariyawasam did not bat
Extra(s) 29 (8 b, 2 lb, 1 nb, 18 w)
Total 182 (8 wickets, innings closed, 191 minutes, 50 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-0 (Indika)
2-22 (WHD Fernando)
3-54 (Abeysinghe)
4-88 (Ratnayake)
5-98 (Seneviratne)
6-110 (Perera)
7-171 (WRP Fernando)
8-181 (Sivanantham)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Sharmeen Khan94226-27.004.67
Batool Fatima21351-6.50
Khursheed Jabeen103213-60.003.20
Sajjida Shah1011211-60.001.20
Shaiza Khan101423--20.004.20
Sabeen Rezvi313---4.33
Kiran Baluch51311-30.002.60
Rabia Khan15---5.00

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
Nazia Nazir c Dolawatte b Seneviratne 4161-25.00
Rabia Khan b Sivanantham 16322-50.00
Kiran Baluch c WHD Fernando b Kariyawasam 7151-46.67
Sajjida Shah st Ekanayake b Perera 12501-24.00
Batool Fatima c Abeysinghe b Sivanantham 4121-33.33
Sharmeen Khan b WRP Fernando 525--20.00
*Shaiza Khan c Ekanayake b WRP Fernando 313--23.08
Khursheed Jabeen b Sivanantham 246--4.35
+Uzma Gondal not out 047--0.00
Huda Zaid c Perera b Sivanantham 03--0.00
Sabeen Rezvi c Kariyawasam b Sivanantham 03--0.00
Extra(s) 25 (4 b, 2 lb, 19 w)
Total 78 (all out, 158 minutes, 43.3 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-9 (Nazia Nazir)
2-22 (Kiran Baluch)
3-39 (Rabia Khan)
4-45 (Batool Fatima)
5-56 (Sharmeen Khan)
6-61 (Sajjida Shah)
7-63 (Shaiza Khan)
8-78 (Khursheed Jabeen)
9-78 (Huda Zaid)
10-78 (Sabeen Rezvi, 43.3 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Seneviratne721711-42.002.43
Kariyawasam611612-36.002.67
Indika4132--3.25
Sivanantham9.3725--11.400.21
WRP Fernando8562--24.000.75
Perera41218-24.003.00
Abeysinghe2122--1.00
Dolawatte3244--1.33
S Sivanantham passed her previous highest score of 10 in Women's List A matches
WRP Fernando passed her previous highest score of 20 in Women's ODI matches
WRP Fernando passed her previous highest score of 20 in Women's List A matches
S Sivanantham achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's ODI matches when she dismissed Sabeen Rezvi in the Pakistan Women innings (previous best was 4-18)
S Sivanantham achieved her first five wickets in an innings in Women's ODI matches in the Pakistan Women innings
S Sivanantham achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's List A matches when she dismissed Sabeen Rezvi in the Pakistan Women innings (previous best was 4-18)
S Sivanantham achieved her first five wickets in an innings in Women's List A matches in the Pakistan Women innings