Dekh Pakistan
South Africa Women vs Pakistan Women - ICC Women's World Cup Qualifier 2016/17 (Group B)
South Africa Women innings:258 (9 wickets, innings closed, 175 minutes, 50 overs)
Pakistan Women innings:195 (6 wickets, innings closed, 183 minutes, 50 overs)
South Africa Women won by 63 runs

Match Information

Title
ICC Women's World Cup Qualifier 2016/17 (Group B)
Venue
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo on 7th February 2017 (50-over match)
Balls Per Over
6
Toss
South Africa Women won the toss and decided to bat
Result
South Africa Women won by 63 runs
Points
Pakistan Women 0; South Africa Women 2
Umpires
K Cross (New Zealand), RR Wimalasiri
Reserve Umpire
ID Gunawardene
Player Of The Match
CL Tryon

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
L Lee c Nain Abidi b Aliya Riaz 18121021150.00
L Wolvaardt st Rabiya Shah b Ghulam Fatima 2036483-55.56
M du Preez c Sana Mir b Javeria Khan 4056745-71.43
+T Chetty b Nashra Sandhu 043--0.00
M Kapp b Javeria Khan 3841404-92.68
CL Tryon c Nahida Khan b Nashra Sandhu 79697554114.49
*D van Niekerk c Nahida Khan b Nashra Sandhu 3057582-52.63
SE Luus not out 121522--80.00
S Ismail run out (Sana Mir) 111011--110.00
A Khaka run out (Sana Mir) 112--100.00
MM Letsoalo did not bat
Extra(s) 9 (1 b, 1 nb, 7 w)
Total 258 (9 wickets, innings closed, 175 minutes, 50 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-29 (Lee, 2.6 ov)
2-63 (Wolvaardt, 13.3 ov)
3-64 (Chetty, 14.2 ov)
4-118 (du Preez, 23.4 ov)
5-129 (Kapp, 25.4 ov)
6-218 (van Niekerk, 44.3 ov)
7-237 (Tryon, 46.3 ov)
8-255 (Ismail, 49.3 ov)
9-258 (Khaka, 50 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Aliya Riaz61331-136.005.50
Maham Tariq3201--6.67
Sana Mir10136---3.60
Nashra Sandhu105132-20.005.10
Ghulam Fatima915312-54.005.89
Javeria Khan104521-30.004.50
Bismah Maroof2191--9.50

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
Ayesha Zafar c Chetty b Khaka 1923303-82.61
Nahida Khan lbw b van Niekerk 3558684160.34
Javeria Khan c Ismail b van Niekerk 819311-42.11
Bismah Maroof run out (du Preez->Luus) 41019--40.00
Nain Abidi c van Niekerk b Kapp 621051037159.05
Aliya Riaz c Khaka b Letsoalo 617211-35.29
*Sana Mir not out 3859783-64.41
+Rabiya Shah not out 910102-90.00
Maham Tariq did not bat
Nashra Sandhu did not bat
Ghulam Fatima did not bat
Extra(s) 14 (2 b, 7 lb, 1 nb, 4 w)
Total 195 (6 wickets, innings closed, 183 minutes, 50 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-26 (Ayesha Zafar, 8.1 ov)
2-58 (Javeria Khan, 16.2 ov)
3-66 (Nahida Khan, 16.5 ov)
4-83 (Bismah Maroof, 21.3 ov)
5-110 (Aliya Riaz, 28.3 ov)
6-180 (Nain Abidi, 47.1 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Ismail734---4.86
Kapp812411-48.003.00
Khaka913911-54.004.33
Letsoalo922211-54.002.44
van Niekerk73521121.005.00
Luus10132---3.20
Ghulam Fatima made her debut in Women's ODI matches
L Lee passed 3000 runs in Women's List A matches when she reached 16
CL Tryon passed 2000 runs in Women's List A matches when she reached 56
Aliya Riaz made her debut in Sri Lanka in Women's List A matches
Aliya Riaz made her debut in Sri Lanka in Women's ODI matches
SE Luus made her debut in Sri Lanka in Women's List A matches
SE Luus made her debut in Sri Lanka in Women's ODI matches
Ghulam Fatima made her debut in Sri Lanka in Women's List A matches
Maham Tariq made her debut in Sri Lanka in Women's List A matches
Maham Tariq made her debut in Sri Lanka in Women's ODI matches
Nashra Sandhu made her debut in Sri Lanka in Women's List A matches
L Wolvaardt made her debut in Sri Lanka in Women's List A matches
L Wolvaardt made her debut in Sri Lanka in Women's ODI matches
Ayesha Zafar made her debut in Sri Lanka in Women's List A matches
Ayesha Zafar made her debut in Sri Lanka in Women's ODI matches