Dekh Pakistan
Australia Under-19s vs Pakistan Under-19s - Australia Under-19s in Pakistan 1996/97 (3rd ODI)
Australia Under-19s innings:291 (all out, 49.4 overs)
Pakistan Under-19s innings:291 (all out, 48.2 overs)
Match tied

Match Information

Title
Australia Under-19s in Pakistan 1996/97 (3rd ODI)
Venue
Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore on 30th March 1997 (50-over match)
Balls Per Over
6
Toss
Pakistan Under-19s won the toss and decided to field
Result
Match tied
Umpires
Athar Zaidi, Shakoor Rana
Man Of The Match
Kashif Ibrahim

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
*+BJ Haddin c Kashif Ibrahim b Ahmer Saeed 11797
MJ North st Humayun Farhat b Ahmer Saeed 679712-69.07
DA Nash b Zahid Saeed 182962.07
VM Williams b Irfan Fazil 213070.00
CJ Davies lbw b Zahid Saeed 171894.44
BP van Deinsen b Irfan Fazil 232785.19
M Klinger b Irfan Fazil 14
DJ Thornely run out 1
JR Hopes run out 1
PA Sutherland c Ahmer Saeed b Kashif Ibrahim
MWH Inness not out
Extra(s) 12
Total 291 (all out, 49.4 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-162, 2-?, 3-?, 4-?, 5-?, 6-259, 7-288, 8-289, 9-289, 10-291 (49.4 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Irfan Fazil10493--20.004.90
Ahmer Saeed102362--30.003.60
Kashif Ibrahim9.4601--58.006.21
Zahid Saeed8572--24.007.12
Imran Tahir748---6.86
Waqas Ahmed541---8.20

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
+Humayun Farhat c Haddin b Nash 65120.00
Waqas Ahmed b Nash 43133.33
Kashif Siddiq lbw b Nash 27196-142.11
Hasan Raza c Klinger b Nash 91275.00
*Ahmer Saeed b Nash 59
Farhan Adil c Klinger b North 666210-106.45
Kashif Ibrahim c Davies b Nash 7571
Musharaf Ali b North 30
Irfan Fazil run out
Imran Tahir run out 4
Zahid Saeed not out 5
Extra(s) 6
Total 291 (all out, 48.2 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-?, 2-?, 3-?, 4-53, 5-144, 6-?, 7-?, 8-?, 9-?, 10-291 (48.2 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Nash10466--10.004.60
North101652--30.006.50
Thornely1063---6.30
Inness1064---6.40
Sutherland528---5.60
Hopes3.225---7.50
JR Hopes made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
Kashif Siddiq made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
BJ Haddin made his last appearance in Under-19 ODI matches
DA Nash made his last appearance in Under-19 ODI matches
VM Williams made his last appearance in Under-19 ODI matches
BP van Deinsen made his last appearance in Under-19 ODI matches
PA Sutherland made his last appearance in Under-19 ODI matches
MWH Inness made his last appearance in Under-19 ODI matches
Ahmer Saeed made his last appearance in Under-19 ODI matches
Farhan Adil made his last appearance in Under-19 ODI matches
Kashif Ibrahim made his last appearance in Under-19 ODI matches
Musharaf Ali made his last appearance in Under-19 ODI matches
BJ Haddin passed his previous highest score of 49 in Under-19 ODI matches
BJ Haddin made his first century in Under-19 ODI matches
VM Williams passed his previous highest score of 11 in Under-19 ODI matches
Farhan Adil equalled his previous highest score of 66 in Under-19 ODI matches
Irfan Fazil achieved his best innings bowling analysis in Under-19 ODI matches in the Australia Under-19s innings (previous best was 0-30)
DA Nash achieved his best innings bowling analysis in Under-19 ODI matches in the Pakistan Under-19s innings (previous best was 4-16)
DA Nash achieved his first five wickets in an innings in Under-19 ODI matches in the Pakistan Under-19s innings