Dekh Pakistan
Afghanistan Under-19s vs Pakistan Under-19s - ICC Under-19 World Cup 2015/16 (Group B)
Afghanistan Under-19s innings:126 (all out, 41.2 overs)
Pakistan Under-19s innings:129 (4 wickets, 31.3 overs)
Pakistan Under-19s won by 6 wickets

Match Information

Title
ICC Under-19 World Cup 2015/16 (Group B)
Venue
Sylhet Stadium, Sylhet on 28th January 2016 (50-over match)
Balls Per Over
6
Toss
Pakistan Under-19s won the toss and decided to field
Result
Pakistan Under-19s won by 6 wickets
Umpires
IN Ramage, RR Wimalasiri (Sri Lanka)
Referee
GF Labrooy (Sri Lanka)
Reserve Umpire
Morshed Ali Khan
Man Of The Match
Hasan Mohsin

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
Karim Janat c Ahmed Shafiq b Hasan Mohsin 27325-2084.38
Naveed Obaid b Hasan Mohsin 05--50.00
*Ihsanullah Janat c Hasan Khan b Hasan Mohsin 16--516.67
+Ikram Alikhil c and b Hasan Khan 19591-4532.20
Tariq Stanikzai c Umair Masood b Shadab Khan 5376514669.74
Shamsurrahman c and b Shadab Khan 925--1836.00
Waheedullah Shafaq c and b Ahmed Shafiq 315--1220.00
Rashid Khan b Shadab Khan 15--420.00
Muslim Musa c Zeeshan Malik b Saif Badar 7131-953.85
Zia-ur-Rehman st Umair Masood b Shadab Khan 212--1116.67
Zahir Khan not out --0.00
Extra(s) 4 (4 w)
Total 126 (all out, 41.2 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-12 (Naveed Obaid, 3.3 ov)
2-26 (Ihsanullah Janat, 5.5 ov)
3-29 (Karim Janat, 7.6 ov)
4-98 (Ikram Alikhil, 28.2 ov)
5-111 (Tariq Stanikzai, 32.4 ov)
6-112 (Shamsurrahman, 34.5 ov)
7-116 (Rashid Khan, 36.3 ov)
8-116 (Waheedullah Shafaq, 37.4 ov)
9-125 (Zia-ur-Rehman, 40.6 ov)
10-126 (Muslim Musa, 41.2 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Sameen Gul421---5.25
Hasan Mohsin6243--12.004.00
Saif Ghauri3110---3.33
Hasan Khan1011811-60.001.80
Ahmed Shafiq1023312-60.003.30
Zeeshan Malik310---3.33
Shadab Khan5194--7.501.80
Saif Badar0.2111-2.003.00

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
*Gauhar Hafeez b Zia-ur-Rehman 118--175.56
Zeeshan Malik lbw b Rashid Khan 29375-2578.38
Mohammad Umar b Zia-ur-Rehman 2563214939.68
Saif Badar run out (Ihsanullah Janat) 17162111106.25
Hasan Mohsin not out 2836412777.78
+Umair Masood not out 13203-1665.00
Hasan Khan did not bat
Shadab Khan did not bat
Saif Ghauri did not bat
Sameen Gul did not bat
Ahmed Shafiq did not bat
Extra(s) 16 (4 lb, 1 nb, 11 w)
Total 129 (4 wickets, 31.3 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-13 (Gauhar Hafeez, 3.6 ov)
2-42 (Zeeshan Malik, 11.6 ov)
3-81 (Saif Badar, 18.5 ov)
4-102 (Mohammad Umar, 24.4 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Zia-ur-Rehman1023123-30.003.10
Muslim Musa1122--12.00
Shamsurrahman1.314---2.67
Tariq Stanikzai25---2.50
Karim Janat311---3.67
Rashid Khan1023411-60.003.40
Zahir Khan42831-7.00
Pakistan Under-19s powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (29/1)
Afghanistan Under-19s innings: 50 in 11.5 overs
Afghanistan Under-19s innings: 100 in 29.4 overs
Pakistan Under-19s innings: 50 in 13.4 overs
Pakistan Under-19s innings: 100 in 23.4 overs
Karim Janat made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
Naveed Obaid made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
Ikram Alikhil made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
Tariq Stanikzai made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
Shamsurrahman made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
Rashid Khan made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
Zahir Khan made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
Tariq Stanikzai 50 in 72 balls with 5 fours and 1 six
Muslim Musa made his debut in Bangladesh in Under-19 ODI matches
Waheedullah Shafaq made his debut in Bangladesh in Under-19 ODI matches
Hasan Khan made his debut in Bangladesh in Under-19 ODI matches
Saif Badar made his debut in Bangladesh in Under-19 ODI matches
Saif Ghauri made his debut in Bangladesh in Under-19 ODI matches
Zeeshan Malik made his debut in Bangladesh in Under-19 ODI matches
Zia-ur-Rehman made his debut in Bangladesh in Under-19 ODI matches
Ihsanullah Janat made his debut in Bangladesh in Under-19 ODI matches
Sameen Gul made his debut in Bangladesh in Under-19 ODI matches
Umair Masood made his debut in Bangladesh in Under-19 ODI matches
Gauhar Hafeez made his debut in Bangladesh in Under-19 ODI matches
Hasan Mohsin made his debut in Bangladesh in Under-19 ODI matches
Shadab Khan made his debut in Bangladesh in Under-19 ODI matches
Mohammad Umar made his debut in Bangladesh in Under-19 ODI matches
Ahmed Shafiq made his debut in Bangladesh in Under-19 ODI matches
Hasan Mohsin achieved his best innings bowling analysis in Under-19 ODI matches in the Afghanistan Under-19s innings (previous best was 3-25)
Shadab Khan achieved his best innings bowling analysis in Under-19 ODI matches in the Afghanistan Under-19s innings (previous best was 4-35)
Ikram Faizi (14) and Tariq Stanikzai (33) added 50 in 81 balls for the Afghanistan Under-19s 4th wicket