Dekh Pakistan
South Africa Women vs Pakistan Women - Pakistan Women in South Africa 2020/21 (2nd Twenty20)
South Africa Women innings:133 (5 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
Pakistan Women innings:115 (7 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
South Africa Women won by 18 runs

Match Information

Title
Pakistan Women in South Africa 2020/21 (2nd Twenty20)
Venue
Hollywoodbets Kingsmead, Durban on 31st January 2021 (20-over match)
Balls Per Over
6
Toss
Pakistan Women won the toss and decided to field
Result
South Africa Women won by 18 runs
Umpires
L Agenbag, LB Gcuma
Referee
SA Fritz
Reserve Umpire
SD Harris

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
L Lee c and b Anam Amin 61217--50.00
T Brits lbw b Aimen Anwar 66587681113.79
M Kapp c Nida Dar b Aliya Riaz 111522--73.33
L Wolvaardt c Aliya Riaz b Nashra Sandhu 1310131-130.00
M du Preez c Muneeba Ali b Anam Amin 1514162-107.14
*SE Luus not out 11712-1157.14
+S Jafta not out 6441-150.00
S Ismail did not bat
MM Klaas did not bat
A Khaka did not bat
NP Shangase did not bat
Extra(s) 5 (1 lb, 4 w)
Total 133 (5 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-15 (Lee, 4.1 ov)
2-38 (Kapp, 9.2 ov)
3-73 (Wolvaardt, 12.6 ov)
4-105 (du Preez, 16.6 ov)
5-126 (Brits, 19.1 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Anam Amin4212--12.005.25
Diana Baig3161--5.33
Aimen Anwar4231--24.005.75
Nida Dar426---6.50
Aliya Riaz22313-12.0011.50
Nashra Sandhu3231--18.007.67

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
Omaima Sohail b Kapp 412--33.33
Ayesha Zafar b Ismail 26--33.33
+Muneeba Ali c Jafta b Ismail 17--14.29
Nida Dar b Ismail 01--0.00
Kainat Imtiaz c Ismail b Klaas 26312-83.87
*Aliya Riaz c Luus b Ismail 39403197.50
Ayesha Naseem c Shangase b Ismail 332221150.00
Diana Baig not out 11--100.00
Aimen Anwar did not bat
Anam Amin did not bat
Nashra Sandhu did not bat
Extra(s) 9 (1 b, 5 lb, 3 w)
Total 115 (7 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-6 (Omaima Sohail, 2.2 ov)
2-11 (Muneeba Ali, 3.4 ov)
3-11 (Nida Dar, 3.5 ov)
4-20 (Ayesha Zafar, 5.6 ov)
5-48 (Kainat Imtiaz, 12.2 ov)
6-113 (Ayesha Naseem, 19.2 ov)
7-115 (Aliya Riaz, 20 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Kapp411311-24.003.25
Ismail41251-4.803.00
Khaka4119---4.75
Luus225---12.50
Klaas42811-24.007.00
Shangase212---6.00
South Africa Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 6 (22/1)
Pakistan Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 6 (20/4)
South Africa Women innings: 50 in 10.5 overs
South Africa Women innings: 100 in 16.2 overs
Pakistan Women innings: 50 in 12.4 overs
Pakistan Women innings: 100 in 17.2 overs
T Brits made her last appearance in Women's Twenty20 matches
T Brits made her last appearance in Women's International Twenty20 matches
Omaima Sohail made her last appearance in Women's International Twenty20 matches
T Brits 50 in 50 balls with 6 fours and 1 six
Kainat Imtiaz passed her previous highest score of 24 in Women's International Twenty20 matches
Ayesha Naseem passed her previous highest score of 31 in Women's International Twenty20 matches
S Ismail achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's Twenty20 matches in the Pakistan Women innings (previous best was 5-30)
S Ismail achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's International Twenty20 matches in the Pakistan Women innings (previous best was 5-30)