Dekh Pakistan
Pakistan Women vs Bangladesh Women - Bangladesh Women in Pakistan 2019/20 (2nd Twenty20)
Pakistan Women innings:167 (3 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
Bangladesh Women innings:152 (7 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
Pakistan Women won by 15 runs

Match Information

Title
Bangladesh Women in Pakistan 2019/20 (2nd Twenty20)
Venue
Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore on 28th October 2019 (20-over match)
Balls Per Over
6
Toss
Bangladesh Women won the toss and decided to field
Result
Pakistan Women won by 15 runs
Umpires
Asif Yaqoob, Faisal Afridi
Referee
Anis Sheikh
Player Of The Match
Bismah Maroof

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
Javeria Khan c Lata Mondal b Jahanara Alam 524452118.18
Sidra Ameen c Farzana Haque b Lata Mondal 19163-118.75
*Bismah Maroof not out 705091140.00
Iram Javed c Shamima Sultana b Jahanara Alam 35--60.00
Aliya Riaz not out 1052-200.00
Sadia Iqbal did not bat
Anam Amin did not bat
Sana Mir did not bat
+Sidra Nawaz did not bat
Diana Baig did not bat
Omaima Sohail did not bat
Extra(s) 13 (2 b, 11 w)
Total 167 (3 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-35 (Sidra Ameen, 4.4 ov)
2-130 (Javeria Khan, 16.3 ov)
3-143 (Iram Javed, 18.1 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Jahanara Alam4272--12.006.75
Panna Ghosh3233--7.67
Lata Mondal43811-24.009.50
Salma Khatun212---6.00
Khadija Tul Kobra328---9.33
Rumana Ahmed4372--9.25

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
Ayasha Rahman b Anam Amin 561-83.33
+Shamima Sultana c Omaima Sohail b Diana Baig 11141-78.57
Sanjida Islam c Anam Amin b Sadia Iqbal 45328-140.62
Rumana Ahmed run out (Aliya Riaz) 03--0.00
Nigar Sultana c Bismah Maroof b Sadia Iqbal 212111100.00
Farzana Haque st Sidra Nawaz b Sana Mir 30194-157.89
*Salma Khatun st Sidra Nawaz b Sadia Iqbal 02--0.00
Lata Mondal not out 17181-94.44
Jahanara Alam not out 18512360.00
Khadija Tul Kobra did not bat
Panna Ghosh did not bat
Extra(s) 5 (1 lb, 4 w)
Total 152 (7 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-7 (Ayasha Rahman, 1.3 ov)
2-25 (Shamima Sultana, 4.6 ov)
3-25 (Rumana Ahmed, 5.3 ov)
4-82 (Sanjida Islam, 11.4 ov)
5-93 (Nigar Sultana, 13.1 ov)
6-93 (Salma Khatun, 13.3 ov)
7-131 (Farzana Haque, 18.3 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Diana Baig4271--24.006.75
Anam Amin4241--24.006.00
Sana Mir4351--24.008.75
Sadia Iqbal41932-8.004.75
Aliya Riaz4462--11.50
Sana Mir made her last appearance in Women's International Twenty20 matches
Bismah Maroof passed her previous highest score of 65 in Women's International Twenty20 matches
Bismah Maroof passed 3500 runs in Women's Twenty20 matches when she reached 67
Jahanara Alam passed her previous highest score of 12 in Women's International Twenty20 matches
Jahanara Alam passed her previous highest score of 15 in Women's Twenty20 matches
Jahanara Alam reached 50 wickets in Women's International Twenty20 matches when she dismissed Iram Javed, her 2nd wicket in the Pakistan Women innings
Sadia Iqbal achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's International Twenty20 matches when she dismissed Nigar Sultana in the Bangladesh Women innings (previous best was 1-16)
Sadia Iqbal achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's Twenty20 matches when she dismissed Nigar Sultana in the Bangladesh Women innings (previous best was 1-16)