Dekh Pakistan
New Zealand Women vs Pakistan Women - New Zealand Women in United Arab Emirates 2017/18 (1st Twenty20)
New Zealand Women innings:147 (8 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
Pakistan Women innings:132 (7 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
New Zealand Women won by 15 runs

Match Information

Title
New Zealand Women in United Arab Emirates 2017/18 (1st Twenty20)
Venue
Sharjah Cricket Association Stadium, Sharjah on 8th November 2017 (20-over match)
Balls Per Over
6
Toss
Pakistan Women won the toss and decided to field
Result
New Zealand Women won by 15 runs
Umpires
Ahmed Shahab (Pakistan), Khalid Mahmood (Pakistan)
Referee
Anis Sheikh (Pakistan)
Reserve Umpire
Rashid Riaz (Pakistan)
Player Of The Match
KJ Martin

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
SFM Devine c Javeria Khan b Sadia Yousuf 412932141.38
*SW Bates lbw b Aimen Anwar 01--0.00
KT Perkins st Sidra Nawaz b Javeria Khan 26312-83.87
AE Satterthwaite c Sana Mir b Sadia Yousuf 17181-94.44
+KJ Martin c Nahida Khan b Sana Mir 462741170.37
SRH Curtis run out (Sidra Nawaz) 54--125.00
AM Peterson c Aimen Anwar b Sadia Yousuf 12--50.00
TMM Newton not out 37--42.86
AC Kerr run out (Sana Mir) --0.00
LM Tahuhu not out 21--200.00
LM Kasperek did not bat
Extra(s) 6 (1 lb, 5 w)
Total 147 (8 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-1 (Bates, 0.2 ov)
2-69 (Devine, 9.2 ov)
3-73 (Perkins, 10.2 ov)
4-117 (Satterthwaite, 15.6 ov)
5-122 (Curtis, 16.4 ov)
6-127 (Peterson, 17.2 ov)
7-144 (Martin, 19.3 ov)
8-144 (Kerr, 19.4 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Aimen Anwar4181--24.004.50
Anam Amin3291--9.67
Sana Mir43413-24.008.50
Sadia Yousuf4303--8.007.50
Javeria Khan32311-18.007.67
Bismah Maroof212---6.00

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
Ayesha Zafar c Bates b Devine 918--50.00
Nahida Khan run out (Devine->Kerr) 34255-136.00
*Bismah Maroof c Martin b Tahuhu 25222-113.64
Javeria Khan run out (Peterson) 27292-93.10
Iram Javed b Newton 13--33.33
Sidra Ameen not out 17153-113.33
Sana Mir run out (Kerr->Kasperek) 11--100.00
+Sidra Nawaz c Perkins b Newton 109--111.11
Aimen Anwar did not bat
Anam Amin did not bat
Sadia Yousuf did not bat
Extra(s) 8 (1 b, 2 lb, 2 nb, 3 w)
Total 132 (7 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-44 (Nahida Khan, 6.4 ov)
2-47 (Ayesha Zafar, 7.3 ov)
3-94 (Bismah Maroof, 14.6 ov)
4-101 (Iram Javed, 15.6 ov)
5-101 (Javeria Khan, 16.1 ov)
6-107 (Sana Mir, 17.3 ov)
7-132 (Sidra Nawaz, 20 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Kasperek425---6.25
Tahuhu41911-24.004.75
Peterson224-1-12.00
Devine31711-18.005.67
Kerr4221--5.50
Newton3222-19.007.33
Nahida Khan passed her previous highest score of 33 in Women's International Twenty20 matches
KJ Martin made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's International Twenty20 matches
KJ Martin made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's Twenty20 matches
TMM Newton made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's International Twenty20 matches
TMM Newton made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's Twenty20 matches
AC Kerr made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's International Twenty20 matches
AC Kerr made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's Twenty20 matches
SW Bates made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's International Twenty20 matches
SW Bates made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's Twenty20 matches
SRH Curtis made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's International Twenty20 matches
SRH Curtis made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's Twenty20 matches
AM Peterson made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's International Twenty20 matches
AM Peterson made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's Twenty20 matches
AE Satterthwaite made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's International Twenty20 matches
AE Satterthwaite made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's Twenty20 matches
SFM Devine made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's International Twenty20 matches
SFM Devine made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's Twenty20 matches
LM Kasperek made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's International Twenty20 matches
LM Kasperek made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's Twenty20 matches
KT Perkins made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's International Twenty20 matches
KT Perkins made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's Twenty20 matches
Ayesha Zafar made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's International Twenty20 matches
Ayesha Zafar made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's Twenty20 matches
Sidra Nawaz made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's International Twenty20 matches
Sidra Nawaz made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's Twenty20 matches
LM Tahuhu made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's International Twenty20 matches
LM Tahuhu made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's Twenty20 matches
Aimen Anwar made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's International Twenty20 matches
Aimen Anwar made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's Twenty20 matches