Dekh Pakistan
Sri Lanka Women vs Pakistan Women - Asian Cricket Council Women's Twenty20 Asia Cup 2016/17
Sri Lanka Women innings:112 (8 wickets, innings closed, 80 minutes, 20 overs)
Pakistan Women innings:113 (2 wickets, 74 minutes, 18.2 overs)
Pakistan Women won by 8 wickets

Match Information

Title
Asian Cricket Council Women's Twenty20 Asia Cup 2016/17
Venue
Asian Institute of Technology Ground, Bangkok on 27th November 2016 (20-over match)
Balls Per Over
6
Toss
Sri Lanka Women won the toss and decided to bat
Result
Pakistan Women won by 8 wickets
Points
Pakistan Women 2; Sri Lanka Women 0
Umpires
BB Pradhan (Nepal), SS Prasad (Singapore)
Referee
GF Labrooy (Sri Lanka)
Reserve Umpire
AK Rana
Player Of The Match
Javeria Khan

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
BYA Mendis run out (Sadia Yousuf) 116--100.00
AMC Jayangani c Aliya Riaz b Nida Dar 3136462286.11
MADD Surangika c Javeria Khan b Nida Dar 2423273-104.35
LE Kaushalya b Bismah Maroof 81119--72.73
+WPM Weerakkodi c Anam Amin b Sana Mir 212221--95.45
MDN Hansika run out (Anam Amin) 81316--61.54
KADA Kanchana lbw b Anam Amin 131--33.33
*GWHM Perera run out (Nain Abidi) 997--100.00
KDU Prabodhani not out 424--200.00
BMSM Kumari did not bat
I Ranaweera did not bat
Extra(s) 5 (5 w)
Total 112 (8 wickets, innings closed, 80 minutes, 20 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-4 (Mendis, 1.2 ov)
2-48 (Surangika, 8.2 ov)
3-63 (Jayangani, 10.3 ov)
4-70 (Kaushalya, 13.3 ov)
5-96 (Weerakkodi, 16.5 ov)
6-98 (Kanchana, 17.5 ov)
7-100 (Hansika, 18.3 ov)
8-112 (Perera, 20 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Asmavia Iqbal3141--4.67
Aliya Riaz2143--7.00
Anam Amin41611-24.004.00
Sana Mir4301--24.007.50
Nida Dar4172--12.004.25
Sadia Yousuf111---11.00
Bismah Maroof2101--12.005.00

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
Ayesha Zafar st Weerakkodi b Kumari 715231-46.67
Javeria Khan not out 5651745-109.80
*Bismah Maroof c Kanchana b Kaushalya 172122--80.95
Nain Abidi not out 282427--116.67
Asmavia Iqbal did not bat
Anam Amin did not bat
Aliya Riaz did not bat
Nida Dar did not bat
Sadia Yousuf did not bat
Sana Mir did not bat
+Sidra Nawaz did not bat
Extra(s) 5 (1 lb, 1 nb, 3 w)
Total 113 (2 wickets, 74 minutes, 18.2 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-30 (Ayesha Zafar, 5.5 ov)
2-64 (Bismah Maroof, 11.2 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Prabodhani3211--7.00
Kumari4171--24.004.25
Kanchana221---10.50
Ranaweera424-1-6.00
Jayangani2.213---5.57
Kaushalya31612-18.005.33
Aliya Riaz made her debut in Thailand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
Aliya Riaz made her debut in Thailand in Women's Twenty20 matches
BYA Mendis made her debut in Thailand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
BYA Mendis made her debut in Thailand in Women's Twenty20 matches
BMSM Kumari made her debut in Thailand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
BMSM Kumari made her debut in Thailand in Women's Twenty20 matches
Anam Amin made her debut in Thailand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
Anam Amin made her debut in Thailand in Women's Twenty20 matches
LE Kaushalya made her debut in Thailand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
LE Kaushalya made her debut in Thailand in Women's Twenty20 matches
MADD Surangika made her debut in Thailand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
MADD Surangika made her debut in Thailand in Women's Twenty20 matches
Nain Abidi made her debut in Thailand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
Nain Abidi made her debut in Thailand in Women's Twenty20 matches
Asmavia Iqbal made her debut in Thailand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
Asmavia Iqbal made her debut in Thailand in Women's Twenty20 matches
Sana Mir made her debut in Thailand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
Sana Mir made her debut in Thailand in Women's Twenty20 matches
Bismah Maroof made her debut in Thailand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
Bismah Maroof made her debut in Thailand in Women's Twenty20 matches
Sadia Yousuf made her debut in Thailand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
Sadia Yousuf made her debut in Thailand in Women's Twenty20 matches
Ayesha Zafar made her debut in Thailand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
Ayesha Zafar made her debut in Thailand in Women's Twenty20 matches
Sidra Nawaz made her debut in Thailand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
Sidra Nawaz made her debut in Thailand in Women's Twenty20 matches
Javeria Khan made her debut in Thailand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
Javeria Khan made her debut in Thailand in Women's Twenty20 matches
MDN Hansika made her debut in Thailand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
MDN Hansika made her debut in Thailand in Women's Twenty20 matches
AMC Jayangani made her debut in Thailand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
AMC Jayangani made her debut in Thailand in Women's Twenty20 matches
KADA Kanchana made her debut in Thailand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
KADA Kanchana made her debut in Thailand in Women's Twenty20 matches
KDU Prabodhani made her debut in Thailand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
WPM Weerakkodi made her debut in Thailand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
WPM Weerakkodi made her debut in Thailand in Women's Twenty20 matches
GWHM Perera made her debut in Thailand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
I Ranaweera made her debut in Thailand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
I Ranaweera made her debut in Thailand in Women's Twenty20 matches
Nida Dar made her debut in Thailand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
Nida Dar made her debut in Thailand in Women's Twenty20 matches