Dekh Pakistan
India Women vs Pakistan Women - ICC Women's World Twenty20 2013/14 (World Twenty20 2016 Qualification Play-off)
India Women innings:106 (7 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
Pakistan Women innings:100 (9 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
India Women won by 6 runs

Match Information

Title
ICC Women's World Twenty20 2013/14 (World Twenty20 2016 Qualification Play-off)
Venue
Sylhet Stadium, Sylhet on 2nd April 2014 (20-over match) (day/night)
Balls Per Over
6
Toss
India Women won the toss and decided to bat
Result
India Women won by 6 runs
Umpires
BF Bowden (New Zealand), RK Illingworth (England)
Referee
J Srinath (India)
Reserve Umpire
PR Reiffel (Australia)
Player Of The Match
SM Dabir

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
PG Raut b Sania Khan 1727501-62.96
SS Mandhana c Nain Abidi b Sania Khan 2222244-100.00
*MD Raj c Batool Fatima b Asmavia Iqbal 3943553-90.70
JN Goswami lbw b Sania Khan 011--0.00
SS Pandey st Batool Fatima b Nida Dar 91615--56.25
SM Dabir st Batool Fatima b Asmavia Iqbal 9881-112.50
P Yadav not out 225--100.00
SR Sharma run out (Nahida Khan) 211--200.00
+KV Jain did not bat
SK Sravanthi Naidu did not bat
G Sultana did not bat
Extra(s) 6 (6 w)
Total 106 (7 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-29 (Mandhana, 6.1 ov)
2-64 (Raut, 12.4 ov)
3-64 (Goswami, 12.5 ov)
4-82 (Pandey, 16.6 ov)
5-101 (Dabir, 19.1 ov)
6-104 (Raj, 19.5 ov)
7-106 (Sharma, 20 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Qanita Jalil2201--10.00
Asmavia Iqbal41622-12.004.00
Sana Mir420---5.00
Anam Amin315---5.00
Sania Khan41531-8.003.75
Nida Dar32012-18.006.67

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
Javeria Khan c Sultana b Dabir 51281-41.67
Nain Abidi b Dabir 11215--8.33
Nahida Khan c Yadav b Dabir 2632432-81.25
Qanita Jalil c and b Sravanthi Naidu 81115--72.73
Bismah Maroof b Sharma 4109--40.00
*Sana Mir st Jain b Sravanthi Naidu 1117201-64.71
Sania Khan c Raut b Yadav 5441-125.00
Asmavia Iqbal b Yadav 3512--60.00
Nida Dar not out 24131611184.62
+Batool Fatima run out (Sultana) 9472-225.00
Anam Amin not out 1--0.00
Extra(s) 4 (2 lb, 2 w)
Total 100 (9 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-8 (Javeria Khan, 2.3 ov)
2-11 (Nain Abidi, 4.5 ov)
3-23 (Qanita Jalil, 8.5 ov)
4-32 (Bismah Maroof, 11.2 ov)
5-50 (Nahida Khan, 14.3 ov)
6-60 (Sania Khan, 15.3 ov)
7-65 (Sana Mir, 16.4 ov)
8-84 (Asmavia Iqbal, 18.3 ov)
9-99 (Batool Fatima, 19.5 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Dabir41432-8.003.50
Sultana426---6.50
Sharma41211--24.005.25
Yadav4252--12.006.25
Sravanthi Naidu4122--12.003.00
Pakistan Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 6 (15/2)
India Women innings: 50 in 10.6 overs
India Women innings: 100 in 18.6 overs
Pakistan Women innings: 50 in 14.1 overs
Pakistan Women innings: 100 in 19.6 overs
PG Raut made her last appearance in Women's International Twenty20 matches
SM Dabir made her last appearance in Women's Twenty20 matches
SM Dabir made her last appearance in Women's International Twenty20 matches
KV Jain made her last appearance in Women's International Twenty20 matches
SK Sravanthi Naidu made her last appearance in Women's International Twenty20 matches
G Sultana made her last appearance in Women's International Twenty20 matches
SS Mandhana passed 500 runs in Women's Twenty20 matches when she reached 17
Sania Khan achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's International Twenty20 matches when she dismissed JN Goswami in the India Women innings (previous best was 2-8)
Sania Khan achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's Twenty20 matches when she dismissed JN Goswami in the India Women innings (previous best was 2-3)
SM Dabir achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's International Twenty20 matches in the Pakistan Women innings (previous best was 3-23)