Dekh Pakistan
Pakistan Women vs Ireland Women - ICC Women's World Twenty20 2013/14 (Group A)
Pakistan Women innings:119 (6 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
Ireland Women innings:105 (all out, 19.3 overs)
Pakistan Women won by 14 runs

Match Information

Title
ICC Women's World Twenty20 2013/14 (Group A)
Venue
Sylhet Stadium, Sylhet on 31st March 2014 (20-over match) (day/night)
Balls Per Over
6
Toss
Pakistan Women won the toss and decided to bat
Result
Pakistan Women won by 14 runs
Points
Ireland Women 0; Pakistan Women 2
Umpires
BF Bowden (New Zealand), RK Illingworth (England)
Referee
J Srinath (India)
Reserve Umpire
REJ Martinesz (Sri Lanka)
Player Of The Match
Bismah Maroof

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
Javeria Khan b IMHC Joyce 467--66.67
Nain Abidi c Waldron b McCarthy 1115181-73.33
Nida Dar b McCarthy 0714--0.00
Qanita Jalil c and b Tice 2017273-117.65
Bismah Maroof not out 4845603-106.67
*Sana Mir b IMHC Joyce 1619211-84.21
Nahida Khan run out (IMHC Joyce) 237--66.67
Asmavia Iqbal not out 889--100.00
+Batool Fatima did not bat
Sumaiya Siddiqi did not bat
Anam Amin did not bat
Extra(s) 10 (4 b, 1 lb, 5 w)
Total 119 (6 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-7 (Javeria Khan, 1.5 ov)
2-17 (Nain Abidi, 4.2 ov)
3-22 (Nida Dar, 4.6 ov)
4-58 (Qanita Jalil, 10.4 ov)
5-88 (Sana Mir, 15.5 ov)
6-95 (Nahida Khan, 16.6 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Kenealy315---5.00
IMHC Joyce42622-12.006.50
McCarthy31421-9.004.67
Richardson2111--5.50
Tice4201--24.005.00
O'Reilly4281--7.00

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
CMA Shillington b Qanita Jalil 1921321-90.48
+MV Waldron b Asmavia Iqbal 055--0.00
*IMHC Joyce c Nahida Khan b Nida Dar 3239473-82.05
EJ Tice b Asmavia Iqbal 1721241-80.95
MEMO Scott-Hayward b Anam Amin 6591-120.00
CNIM Joyce run out (Javeria Khan) 349--75.00
J Gray st Batool Fatima b Sana Mir 224--100.00
EAJ Richardson lbw b Asmavia Iqbal 1314151-92.86
LN McCarthy run out (Sana Mir) 213--200.00
AJ Kenealy c Nain Abidi b Sana Mir 5341-166.67
LA O'Reilly not out 125--50.00
Extra(s) 5 (2 lb, 3 w)
Total 105 (all out, 19.3 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-2 (Waldron, 0.6 ov)
2-46 (Shillington, 8.4 ov)
3-66 (IMHC Joyce, 13.3 ov)
4-77 (Tice, 14.5 ov)
5-79 (Scott-Hayward, 15.3 ov)
6-83 (Gray, 15.6 ov)
7-85 (CNIM Joyce, 16.5 ov)
8-88 (McCarthy, 17.2 ov)
9-96 (Kenealy, 18.2 ov)
10-105 (Richardson, 19.3 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Asmavia Iqbal3.31831-7.005.14
Anam Amin41711-24.004.25
Sumaiya Siddiqi112---12.00
Sana Mir42021-12.005.00
Qanita Jalil4151--24.003.75
Nida Dar3211--18.007.00
Ireland Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 6 (32/1)
Pakistan Women innings: 50 in 9.1 overs
Pakistan Women innings: 100 in 17.6 overs
Ireland Women innings: 50 in 9.5 overs
Ireland Women innings: 100 in 19.1 overs