Dekh Pakistan
New Zealand Women vs Pakistan Women - ICC Women's World Twenty20 2013/14 (Group A)
New Zealand Women innings:167 (3 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
Pakistan Women innings:108 (7 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
New Zealand Women won by 59 runs

Match Information

Title
ICC Women's World Twenty20 2013/14 (Group A)
Venue
Sylhet Stadium, Sylhet on 27th March 2014 (20-over match) (day/night)
Balls Per Over
6
Toss
New Zealand Women won the toss and decided to bat
Result
New Zealand Women won by 59 runs
Points
New Zealand Women 2; Pakistan Women 0
Umpires
REJ Martinesz (Sri Lanka), PR Reiffel (Australia)
Referee
J Srinath (India)
Reserve Umpire
S Ravi (India)
Player Of The Match
SW Bates

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
*SW Bates not out 94618482154.10
SFM Devine c Nida Dar b Sadia Yousuf 4433467-133.33
SJ McGlashan st Batool Fatima b Sadia Yousuf 61114--54.55
+RH Priest lbw b Asmavia Iqbal 88101-100.00
KT Perkins not out 8712--114.29
NJ Browne did not bat
KJ Martin did not bat
HNK Jensen did not bat
FL Mackay did not bat
MJG Nielsen did not bat
FC Leydon-Davis did not bat
Extra(s) 7 (2 lb, 5 w)
Total 167 (3 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-83 (Devine, 10.2 ov)
2-112 (McGlashan, 14.1 ov)
3-138 (Priest, 16.4 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Qanita Jalil214---7.00
Asmavia Iqbal42911-24.007.25
Sadia Yousuf4242--12.006.00
Sumaiya Siddiqi2222--11.00
Sana Mir429---7.25
Bismah Maroof114---14.00
Nida Dar333---11.00

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
Javeria Khan run out (McGlashan) 3534414-102.94
Nain Abidi run out (Devine) 1114131-78.57
Nida Dar c Jensen b Leydon-Davis 377--42.86
Bismah Maroof lbw b Leydon-Davis 122--50.00
*Sana Mir not out 3537463-94.59
Nahida Khan c Browne b Bates 51213--41.67
Asmavia Iqbal c and b Nielsen 6861-75.00
Qanita Jalil c Bates b Jensen 545--125.00
+Batool Fatima not out 344--75.00
Sumaiya Siddiqi did not bat
Sadia Yousuf did not bat
Extra(s) 4 (2 nb, 2 w)
Total 108 (7 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-23 (Nain Abidi, 4.1 ov)
2-33 (Nida Dar, 6.2 ov)
3-36 (Bismah Maroof, 6.6 ov)
4-56 (Javeria Khan, 10.2 ov)
5-74 (Nahida Khan, 14.5 ov)
6-88 (Asmavia Iqbal, 16.6 ov)
7-100 (Qanita Jalil, 18.3 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Nielsen4171--24.004.25
Mackay425---6.25
Bates31811118.006.00
Leydon-Davis4152--12.003.75
Browne21711-8.50
Jensen3161--18.005.33
Pakistan Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 6 (32/1)
New Zealand Women innings: 50 in 6.6 overs
New Zealand Women innings: 100 in 13.1 overs
New Zealand Women innings: 150 in 18.2 overs
Pakistan Women innings: 50 in 9.2 overs
Pakistan Women innings: 100 in 18.2 overs
SW Bates 50 in 38 balls with 4 fours and 2 sixes
SW Bates passed her previous highest score of 68 in Women's International Twenty20 matches
SW Bates passed her previous highest score of 78 in Women's Twenty20 matches
SW Bates passed 1500 runs in Women's International Twenty20 matches when she reached 67
SW Bates passed 3000 runs in Women's Twenty20 matches when she reached 57
Sana Mir equalled her previous highest score of 35 in Women's International Twenty20 matches
Nahida Khan passed 500 runs in Women's Twenty20 matches when she reached 3
Qanita Jalil passed 500 runs in Women's Twenty20 matches when she reached 2
SFM Devine made her debut in Bangladesh in Women's International Twenty20 matches
SFM Devine made her debut in Bangladesh in Women's Twenty20 matches
Sadia Yousuf made her debut in Bangladesh in Women's International Twenty20 matches
Sadia Yousuf made her debut in Bangladesh in Women's Twenty20 matches
FC Leydon-Davis made her debut in Bangladesh in Women's International Twenty20 matches
FC Leydon-Davis made her debut in Bangladesh in Women's Twenty20 matches