Dekh Pakistan
Pakistan Women vs Bangladesh Women - Pakistan Women in Bangladesh 2013/14 (2nd Twenty20)
Pakistan Women innings:120 (7 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
Bangladesh Women innings:86 (8 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
Pakistan Women won by 34 runs

Match Information

Title
Pakistan Women in Bangladesh 2013/14 (2nd Twenty20)
Venue
Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium, Cox's Bazar on 15th March 2014 (20-over match)
Balls Per Over
6
Toss
Bangladesh Women won the toss and decided to field
Result
Pakistan Women won by 34 runs
Umpires
Abhi Abdullah Al Noman, Sharfuddoula
Referee
GF Labrooy (Sri Lanka)
Scorers
Mohammadul Islam, Nur Alam
Reserve Umpire
Ariful Haque
Player Of The Match
Nain Abidi

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
Nain Abidi c Ayasha Rahman b Jahanara Alam 5451765-105.88
Javeria Khan b Panna Ghosh 1015201-66.67
Marina Iqbal st Nuzhat Tasnia b Rumana Ahmed 61413--42.86
Bismah Maroof c Shaila Sharmin b Fahima Khatun 71017--70.00
*Sana Mir b Panna Ghosh 2626293-100.00
Asmavia Iqbal run out (Fahima Khatun) 226--100.00
Qanita Jalil not out 012--0.00
Nida Dar run out (Shohely Akhter) 111--100.00
+Batool Fatima did not bat
Sumaiya Siddiqi did not bat
Anam Amin did not bat
Extra(s) 14 (2 b, 2 lb, 10 w)
Total 120 (7 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-29 (Javeria Khan, 5.1 ov)
2-40 (Marina Iqbal, 8.4 ov)
3-63 (Bismah Maroof, 12.5 ov)
4-110 (Nain Abidi, 18.4 ov)
5-117 (Sana Mir, 19.3 ov)
6-119 (Asmavia Iqbal, 19.5 ov)
7-120 (Nida Dar, 20 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Salma Khatun3142--4.67
Jahanara Alam42211-24.005.50
Lata Mondal1152--15.00
Panna Ghosh41521-12.003.75
Rumana Ahmed31611-18.005.33
Shohely Akhter3201--6.67
Fahima Khatun2141--12.007.00

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
Sanjida Islam c Javeria Khan b Sumaiya Siddiqi 253--40.00
Ayasha Rahman run out (Bismah Maroof) 1016341-62.50
Salma Khatun b Asmavia Iqbal 812111-66.67
Rumana Ahmed b Qanita Jalil 1122251-50.00
+Nuzhat Tasnia c Batool Fatima b Qanita Jalil 51111--45.45
Lata Mondal c and b Asmavia Iqbal 192435--79.17
Shaila Sharmin c Anam Amin b Asmavia Iqbal 111718--64.71
Panna Ghosh b Asmavia Iqbal 10118--90.91
Fahima Khatun not out 224--100.00
Shohely Akhter not out 1--0.00
*Jahanara Alam did not bat
Extra(s) 8 (4 b, 4 w)
Total 86 (8 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-2 (Sanjida Islam, 0.5 ov)
2-11 (Salma Khatun, 3.4 ov)
3-30 (Ayasha Rahman, 8.4 ov)
4-35 (Rumana Ahmed, 9.6 ov)
5-42 (Nuzhat Tasnia, 11.2 ov)
6-66 (Shaila Sharmin, 16.3 ov)
7-81 (Panna Ghosh, 19.2 ov)
8-85 (Lata Mondal, 19.5 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Sumaiya Siddiqi4131--24.003.25
Asmavia Iqbal41641-6.004.00
Anam Amin313---4.33
Qanita Jalil31021-9.003.33
Sana Mir210---5.00
Bismah Maroof172--7.00
Nida Dar313---4.33
Bangladesh Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 6 (14/2)
Pakistan Women innings: 50 in 10.1 overs, 42 minutes
Pakistan Women innings: 100 in 17.1 overs, 70 minutes
Bangladesh Women innings: 50 in 12.5 overs, 52 minutes
Nain Abidi 50 in 49 balls, 71 minutes with 4 fours
Sumaiya Siddiqi made her debut in Bangladesh in Women's International Twenty20 matches
Sumaiya Siddiqi made her debut in Bangladesh in Women's Twenty20 matches
Asmavia Iqbal achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's International Twenty20 matches in the Bangladesh Women innings (previous best was 4-36)