Dekh Pakistan
England Women vs Pakistan Women - ICC Women's Championship 2014 to 2016/17 (3rd ODI)
England Women innings:366 (4 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)
Pakistan Women innings:164 (all out, 44.5 overs)
England Women won by 202 runs

Match Information

Title
ICC Women's Championship 2014 to 2016/17 (3rd ODI)
Venue
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton on 27th June 2016 (50-over match)
Balls Per Over
6
Toss
England Women won the toss and decided to bat
Result
England Women won by 202 runs
Points
England Women 2; Pakistan Women 0
Umpires
DJ Millns, MJ Saggers
TV Umpire
AG Wharf
Referee
DT Jukes
Scorers
CL Bryant (Pakistan Women), VK Holliday (England Women)
Player Of The Match
TT Beaumont

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
L Winfield c Maham Tariq b Sana Mir 4350497-86.00
TT Beaumont not out 16814419320-116.67
GA Elwiss b Sana Mir 7778968-98.72
NR Sciver c Javeria Khan b Asmavia Iqbal 48223961218.18
DN Wyatt b Maham Tariq 123--50.00
*HC Knight not out 1257-1240.00
+AE Jones did not bat
KH Brunt did not bat
A Shrubsole did not bat
LA Marsh did not bat
A Hartley did not bat
Extra(s) 17 (1 b, 3 lb, 1 nb, 12 w)
Total 366 (4 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-59 (Winfield, 12.1 ov)
2-225 (Elwiss, 38.4 ov)
3-344 (Sciver, 47.4 ov)
4-346 (Wyatt, 48.1 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Maham Tariq916012-54.006.67
Anam Amin74421-6.29
Asmavia Iqbal66613-36.0011.00
Sana Mir916922-27.007.67
Sadia Yousuf10632--6.30
Nida Dar533---6.60
Bismah Maroof4271--6.75

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
Sidra Ameen c Brunt b Shrubsole 915171-60.00
Javeria Khan c Winfield b Shrubsole 718281-38.89
Bismah Maroof c Sciver b Marsh 3351692-64.71
Nain Abidi c Jones b Brunt 256--40.00
+Sidra Nawaz b Marsh 4768796-69.12
*Sana Mir b Brunt 2950631-58.00
Nida Dar c Shrubsole b Marsh 618121-33.33
Asmavia Iqbal b Brunt 1630401-53.33
Sadia Yousuf b Brunt 086--0.00
Maham Tariq b Brunt 011--0.00
Anam Amin not out 268--33.33
Extra(s) 13 (1 nb, 12 w)
Total 164 (all out, 44.5 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-16 (Sidra Ameen, 4.1 ov)
2-19 (Javeria Khan, 6.5 ov)
3-22 (Nain Abidi, 7.6 ov)
4-96 (Bismah Maroof, 22.5 ov)
5-117 (Sidra Nawaz, 30.1 ov)
6-126 (Nida Dar, 34.1 ov)
7-157 (Sana Mir, 40.6 ov)
8-159 (Sadia Yousuf, 42.5 ov)
9-159 (Maham Tariq, 42.6 ov)
10-164 (Asmavia Iqbal, 44.5 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Shrubsole712022-21.002.86
Brunt9.5305-111.803.05
Sciver3143--4.67
Hartley10532--5.30
Marsh1012931-20.002.90
Knight518---3.60
England Women innings: 100 in 21 overs
England Women innings: 150 in 29.3 overs
England Women innings: 200 in 37 overs
England Women innings: 250 in 41.2 overs
England Women innings: 300 in 45 overs
England Women innings: 350 in 48.5 overs
Pakistan Women innings: 50 in 16.3 overs
Pakistan Women innings: 100 in 24.1 overs
Pakistan Women innings: 150 in 39.2 overs
A Hartley made her debut in Women's ODI matches
TT Beaumont 50 in 70 balls with 5 fours
TT Beaumont 100 in 111 balls with 9 fours
TT Beaumont passed her previous highest score of 104 in Women's ODI matches
TT Beaumont passed her previous highest score of 136 in Women's List A matches
TT Beaumont 150 in 133 balls with 17 fours
TT Beaumont passed 500 runs in Women's ODI matches when she reached 119
TT Beaumont passed 3000 runs in Women's List A matches when she reached 54
GA Elwiss passed her previous highest score of 61 in Women's ODI matches
GA Elwiss passed 1500 runs in Women's List A matches when she reached 18
Sidra Ameen passed 1500 runs in Women's List A matches when she reached 3
Sidra Nawaz passed her previous highest score of 12 in Women's ODI matches
Sana Mir reached 200 wickets in Women's List A matches when she dismissed GA Elwiss, her 2nd wicket in the England Women innings