Dekh Pakistan
Pakistan Women vs England Women - ICC Women's Championship 2014 to 2016/17 (1st ODI)
Pakistan Women innings:165 (all out, 45.4 overs)
England Women innings:166 (3 wickets, 31.5 overs)
England Women won by 7 wickets

Match Information

Title
ICC Women's Championship 2014 to 2016/17 (1st ODI)
Venue
Fischer County Ground, Grace Road, Leicester on 20th, 21st June 2016 (50-over match)
Balls Per Over
6
Toss
England Women won the toss and decided to field
Result
England Women won by 7 wickets
Points
England Women 2; Pakistan Women 0
Umpires
MJ Saggers, AG Wharf
Referee
DT Jukes
Scorers
SM Haynes (Pakistan Women), VK Holliday (England Women)
Close Of Play Day 1
No play
Player Of The Match
HC Knight

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
Sidra Ameen c and b Knight 52791228-65.82
Javeria Khan c Jones b Brunt 718251-38.89
Bismah Maroof b Cross 1336432-36.11
Nain Abidi lbw b Sciver 1012142-83.33
Iram Javed c Winfield b Knight 52024--25.00
*Sana Mir c and b Knight 83126--25.81
Nida Dar b Brunt 1827333-66.67
+Sidra Nawaz c Jones b Marsh 1210132-120.00
Asmavia Iqbal c Cross b Knight 2234374-64.71
Sania Khan c Beaumont b Knight 2720--28.57
Anam Amin not out 3--0.00
Extra(s) 16 (1 lb, 15 w)
Total 165 (all out, 45.4 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-12 (Javeria Khan, 6.1 ov)
2-48 (Bismah Maroof, 16.3 ov)
3-74 (Nain Abidi, 19.4 ov)
4-93 (Iram Javed, 25.2 ov)
5-106 (Sidra Ameen, 31.5 ov)
6-107 (Sana Mir, 33.1 ov)
7-129 (Sidra Nawaz, 36.3 ov)
8-145 (Nida Dar, 40.5 ov)
9-165 (Sania Khan, 45.2 ov)
10-165 (Asmavia Iqbal, 45.4 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Brunt912426-27.002.67
Shrubsole8283--3.50
Cross412413-24.006.00
Sciver62913-36.004.83
Marsh10331--60.003.30
Knight8.41265--10.403.00

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
L Winfield c Nain Abidi b Asmavia Iqbal 012--0.00
TT Beaumont c Sidra Ameen b Asmavia Iqbal 707510011-93.33
GA Elwiss b Sana Mir 1218262-66.67
*HC Knight not out 5070945-71.43
NR Sciver not out 2727223-100.00
KH Brunt did not bat
KL Cross did not bat
+AE Jones did not bat
LA Marsh did not bat
A Shrubsole did not bat
DN Wyatt did not bat
Extra(s) 7 (1 lb, 6 w)
Total 166 (3 wickets, 31.5 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-0 (Winfield, 0.1 ov)
2-33 (Elwiss, 5.3 ov)
3-129 (Beaumont, 25.3 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Asmavia Iqbal6.54921-20.507.17
Sania Khan4273--6.75
Sana Mir7251--42.003.57
Anam Amin522---4.40
Nida Dar5151--3.00
Bismah Maroof3161--5.33
Iram Javed111---11.00
Pakistan Women innings: 50 in 16.5 overs
Pakistan Women innings: 100 in 29 overs
Pakistan Women innings: 150 in 41.3 overs
England Women innings: 50 in 8.5 overs
England Women innings: 100 in 21.2 overs
England Women innings: 150 in 28.2 overs
Sania Khan made her last appearance in Women's ODI matches
Sidra Ameen passed her previous highest score of 16 in Women's ODI matches
Sidra Ameen 50 in 74 balls with 8 fours
TT Beaumont passed her previous highest score of 44 in Women's ODI matches
TT Beaumont 50 in 57 balls with 8 fours
HC Knight 50 in 70 balls with 5 fours
Anam Amin made her debut in England in Women's List A matches
Anam Amin made her debut in England in Women's ODI matches
Sidra Ameen made her debut in England in Women's List A matches
Sidra Ameen made her debut in England in Women's ODI matches
Sidra Nawaz made her debut in England in Women's List A matches
Sidra Nawaz made her debut in England in Women's ODI matches
Sania Khan made her debut in England in Women's List A matches
Sania Khan made her debut in England in Women's ODI matches
HC Knight achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's ODI matches when she dismissed Asmavia Iqbal in the Pakistan Women innings (previous best was 4-47)
HC Knight achieved her first five wickets in an innings in Women's ODI matches in the Pakistan Women innings
KH Brunt reached 100 wickets in Women's ODI matches when she dismissed Javeria Khan, her 1st wicket in the Pakistan Women innings