Dekh Pakistan
Pakistan Women vs Australia Women - ICC Women's Championship 2014 to 2016/17 (2nd ODI)
Pakistan Women innings:121 (8 wickets, innings closed, 97 minutes, 25 overs)
Australia Women innings:124 (5 wickets, 102 minutes, 24.3 overs)
Australia Women won by 5 wickets

Match Information

Title
ICC Women's Championship 2014 to 2016/17 (2nd ODI)
Venue
Peter Burge Oval, Brisbane on 23rd, 24th August 2014 (50-over match)
Balls Per Over
6
Toss
Australia Women won the toss and decided to field
Result
Australia Women won by 5 wickets
Points
Australia Women 2; Pakistan Women 0
Umpires
GA Abood, GC Joshua
Referee
SR Bernard
Reserve Umpire
SJ Nogajski
Close Of Play Day 1
No play
Player Of The Match
JL Jonassen

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
Marina Iqbal lbw b Coyte 61716--35.29
Javeria Khan b Jonassen 4647535-97.87
Bismah Maroof run out (Blackwell) 2621391-123.81
Nida Dar c Hunter b Jonassen 817181-47.06
*Sana Mir c Blackwell b Jonassen 138--33.33
Aliya Riaz b Jonassen 4421-100.00
Asmavia Iqbal c and b Osborne 1113191-84.62
+Sidra Nawaz not out 81834--44.44
Qanita Jalil lbw b Schutt 355--60.00
Sania Khan not out 255--40.00
Anam Amin did not bat
Extra(s) 6 (1 lb, 5 w)
Total 121 (8 wickets, innings closed, 97 minutes, 25 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-11 (Marina Iqbal, 4.6 ov)
2-81 (Javeria Khan, 14.1 ov)
3-81 (Bismah Maroof, 14.5 ov)
4-84 (Sana Mir, 16.1 ov)
5-88 (Aliya Riaz, 16.5 ov)
6-97 (Nida Dar, 18.4 ov)
7-109 (Asmavia Iqbal, 22.1 ov)
8-115 (Qanita Jalil, 23.3 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Farrell5261--5.20
Hunter5122---4.40
Coyte42011-24.005.00
Schutt21611-12.008.00
Jonassen51541-7.503.00
Osborne4211--24.005.25

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
+AJ Healy c Marina Iqbal b Asmavia Iqbal 178--14.29
NE Bolton c Bismah Maroof b Sana Mir 811301-72.73
*MM Lanning c Sania Khan b Asmavia Iqbal 042--0.00
JE Cameron c Bismah Maroof b Sana Mir 2642472161.90
AJ Blackwell not out 3949712-79.59
JL Jonassen c and b Sania Khan 332736-1122.22
EA Osborne not out 9781-128.57
SJ Coyte did not bat
RM Farrell did not bat
JL Hunter did not bat
M Schutt did not bat
Extra(s) 8 (1 lb, 7 w)
Total 124 (5 wickets, 102 minutes, 24.3 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-1 (Healy, 1.2 ov)
2-1 (Lanning, 1.6 ov)
3-12 (Bolton, 7.2 ov)
4-48 (Cameron, 13.1 ov)
5-108 (Jonassen, 22.5 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Qanita Jalil5251--1.00
Asmavia Iqbal512823-15.005.60
Sana Mir52721-15.005.40
Anam Amin423---5.75
Sania Khan3.32512-21.007.14
Nida Dar215---7.50
The match was reduced before play started to 25 overs per side
Aliya Riaz made her debut in Women's ODI matches
Asmavia Iqbal passed 1000 runs in Women's List A matches when she reached 11
Aliya Riaz made her debut in Australia in Women's List A matches
Anam Amin made her debut in Australia in Women's List A matches
Anam Amin made her debut in Australia in Women's ODI matches
JL Jonassen achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's ODI matches in the Pakistan Women innings (previous best was 4-38)
JL Jonassen achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's List A matches in the Pakistan Women innings (previous best was 4-32)