Dekh Pakistan
Bangladesh Women vs Pakistan Women - Ireland Women's ODI Tri-Series 2012
Bangladesh Women innings:161 (8 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)
Pakistan Women innings:164 (6 wickets, 49.3 overs)
Pakistan Women won by 4 wickets

Match Information

Title
Ireland Women's ODI Tri-Series 2012
Venue
Park Avenue, Dublin on 23rd August 2012 (50-over match)
Balls Per Over
6
Toss
Bangladesh Women won the toss and decided to bat
Result
Pakistan Women won by 4 wickets
Points
Bangladesh Women 0; Pakistan Women 2
Umpires
M Block, DW Ward
Referee
DT Jukes (England)
Scorers
HJ Caird, AJ Mooney

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
Ayesha Akter c Nain Abidi b Qanita Jalil 417201-23.53
Sharmin Akter c Batool Fatima b Qanita Jalil 159--20.00
Ayasha Rahman run out (Batool Fatima) 37110136--33.64
Rumana Ahmed lbw b Nida Dar 2052771-38.46
*Salma Khatun c Nain Abidi b Nida Dar 0106--0.00
Lata Mondal lbw b Sadia Yousuf 1934261-55.88
Farzana Haque c Javeria Khan b Nida Dar 112327--47.83
Ritu Moni not out 2329371-79.31
+Yasmin Boishakhi lbw b Bismah Maroof 122--50.00
Jahanara Alam not out 1219181-63.16
Khadija Tul Kobra did not bat
Extra(s) 33 (2 b, 4 lb, 1 nb, 26 w)
Total 161 (8 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-7 (Sharmin Akter, 2.1 ov)
2-8 (Ayesha Akter, 4.6 ov)
3-69 (Rumana Ahmed, 25.2 ov)
4-71 (Salma Khatun, 27.3 ov)
5-100 (Lata Mondal, 36.2 ov)
6-110 (Ayasha Rahman, 39.3 ov)
7-132 (Farzana Haque, 43.5 ov)
8-133 (Yasmin Boishakhi, 44.1 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Qanita Jalil71323-21.001.86
Marina Iqbal3164--2.00
Asmavia Iqbal3112--3.67
Sana Mir103331-3.30
Sadia Yousuf93313-54.003.67
Nida Dar101363--20.003.60
Bismah Maroof82318-48.002.88

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
Nida Dar b Khadija Tul Kobra 143645-138.89
Qanita Jalil c Yasmin Boishakhi b Jahanara Alam 1216192-75.00
Nain Abidi c Yasmin Boishakhi b Ayasha Rahman 155766--26.32
Bismah Maroof b Rumana Ahmed 285461--51.85
Javeria Khan st Yasmin Boishakhi b Rumana Ahmed 2441632-58.54
*Sana Mir lbw b Ritu Moni 2967612-43.28
Asmavia Iqbal not out 1320251-65.00
Marina Iqbal not out 266--33.33
+Batool Fatima did not bat
Sadia Yousuf did not bat
Nahida Khan did not bat
Extra(s) 27 (5 lb, 22 w)
Total 164 (6 wickets, 49.3 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-18 (Qanita Jalil, 4.4 ov)
2-38 (Nida Dar, 12.2 ov)
3-72 (Nain Abidi, 24.4 ov)
4-98 (Bismah Maroof, 29.2 ov)
5-140 (Javeria Khan, 41.5 ov)
6-157 (Sana Mir, 47.5 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Jahanara Alam61291--36.004.83
Lata Mondal3123--4.00
Salma Khatun103181--1.80
Khadija Tul Kobra1012113-60.002.10
Rumana Ahmed103122-30.003.10
Ayasha Rahman84119-48.005.12
Ritu Moni2.371--15.002.80
Ritu Moni equalled her previous highest score of 23 in Women's ODI matches
Ritu Moni equalled her previous highest score of 23 in Women's List A matches
Ayesha Akter made her debut in Ireland in Women's List A matches