Dekh Pakistan
West Indies Women vs Pakistan Women - ICC Women's World Cup Qualifying Series 2011/12 (Final)
West Indies Women innings:250 (5 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)
Pakistan Women innings:120 (all out, 37.3 overs)
West Indies Women won by 130 runs

Match Information

Title
ICC Women's World Cup Qualifying Series 2011/12 (Final)
Venue
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur on 26th November 2011 (50-over match)
Balls Per Over
6
Toss
West Indies Women won the toss and decided to bat
Result
West Indies Women won by 130 runs
Umpires
SS Prasad (Singapore), RP Smith (Cyprus)
Referee
DT Jukes (England)
Reserve Umpire
Masudur Rahman
Player Of The Match
A Mohammed

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
SR Taylor b Asmavia Iqbal 3235366-91.43
JB Nero c Javeria Khan b Sadia Yousuf 63981389164.29
SF Daley c and b Bismah Maroof 2041423-48.78
DJS Dottin c Nain Abidi b Bismah Maroof 958310057114.46
*+MR Aguilleira run out (Sana Mir->Rabiya Shah) 51261-41.67
SC King not out 2728462-96.43
B Cooper not out 336--100.00
A Mohammed did not bat
SC Selman did not bat
SA Campbelle did not bat
SL Quintyne did not bat
Extra(s) 5 (5 w)
Total 250 (5 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-45 (Taylor, 9.5 ov)
2-76 (Daley, 20.2 ov)
3-135 (Nero, 36.5 ov)
4-141 (Aguilleira, 38.6 ov)
5-235 (Dottin, 48.3 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Sadia Yousuf106711-60.006.70
Asmavia Iqbal823611-48.004.50
Qanita Jalil5351--7.00
Sana Mir101391--3.90
Nida Dar8141---5.12
Bismah Maroof91322--27.003.56

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
Nida Dar lbw b Daley 2715--28.57
Qanita Jalil c Cooper b Mohammed 5361756-86.89
Marina Iqbal c King b Taylor 1629341-55.17
Bismah Maroof lbw b Mohammed 1117--9.09
Javeria Khan st Aguilleira b Taylor 196--11.11
Nain Abidi b Mohammed 2048502-41.67
*Sana Mir b Mohammed 1739321-43.59
Asmavia Iqbal c Nero b Mohammed 052--0.00
Nahida Khan not out 3712--42.86
+Rabiya Shah c Aguilleira b Mohammed 021--0.00
Sadia Yousuf c Nero b Mohammed 175--14.29
Extra(s) 6 (2 lb, 4 w)
Total 120 (all out, 37.3 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-16 (Nida Dar, 4.2 ov)
2-65 (Marina Iqbal, 13.6 ov)
3-70 (Bismah Maroof, 16.1 ov)
4-74 (Javeria Khan, 17.6 ov)
5-81 (Qanita Jalil, 20.5 ov)
6-116 (Sana Mir, 33.1 ov)
7-116 (Asmavia Iqbal, 33.6 ov)
8-118 (Nain Abidi, 35.2 ov)
9-118 (Rabiya Shah, 35.4 ov)
10-120 (Sadia Yousuf, 37.3 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Daley72131--42.001.86
Selman529---5.80
King19---9.00
Taylor51921-15.003.80
Mohammed8.311473-7.291.65
Campbelle517---3.40
Quintyne617---2.83
Qanita Jalil passed her previous highest score of 28 in Women's ODI matches
SL Quintyne made her debut in Bangladesh in Women's ODI matches
A Mohammed achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's ODI matches when she dismissed Rabiya Shah in the Pakistan Women innings (previous best was 5-5)
A Mohammed achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's List A matches when she dismissed Rabiya Shah in the Pakistan Women innings (previous best was 5-5)