Dekh Pakistan
Pakistan Women vs South Africa Women - Pakistan Women in South Africa 2006/07 (3rd ODI)
Pakistan Women innings:156 (9 wickets, innings closed, 190 minutes, 50 overs)
South Africa Women innings:160 (4 wickets, 129 minutes, 35.5 overs)
South Africa Women won by 6 wickets

Match Information

Title
Pakistan Women in South Africa 2006/07 (3rd ODI)
Venue
Sinovich Park, Sinoville, Pretoria on 24th January 2007 (50-over match)
Balls Per Over
6
Toss
Pakistan Women won the toss and decided to bat
Result
South Africa Women won by 6 wickets
Umpires
A Crafford, BM White
Referee
DJ Richardson
Reserve Umpire
PJ du Plessis

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
Tasqeen Qadeer b Letsoalo 1336521-36.11
Bismah Maroof b Blair 2046474-43.48
Sana Javed c Ismail b Letsoalo 3259706-54.24
*Urooj Mumtaz run out (Ismail) 21825--11.11
Nain Abidi c Chetty b Letsoalo 21620--12.50
Sajjida Shah c Chetty b Logtenberg 3668725-52.94
+Batool Fatima c CS Terblanche b Kilowan 2838663-73.68
Sana Mir b Kilowan 286--25.00
Asmavia Iqbal not out 5712--71.43
Qanita Jalil c Chetty b Logtenberg 011--0.00
Sabahat Rasheed not out 233--66.67
Extra(s) 14 (14 w)
Total 156 (9 wickets, innings closed, 190 minutes, 50 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-40 (Bismah Maroof, 12.5 ov)
2-40 (Tasqeen Qadeer, 13.5 ov)
3-56 (Urooj Mumtaz, 19.5 ov)
4-65 (Nain Abidi, 25.5 ov)
5-86 (Sana Javed, 31.2 ov)
6-138 (Sajjida Shah, 45.3 ov)
7-141 (Sana Mir, 46.6 ov)
8-152 (Batool Fatima, 48.6 ov)
9-152 (Qanita Jalil, 49.1 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Kilowan103224-30.003.20
Ismail7225---3.57
Blair1013215-60.003.20
Letsoalo1032731-20.002.70
CS Terblanche101272--2.70
Logtenberg3132--9.004.33

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
M Terblanche run out (Tasqeen Qadeer) 2538513-65.79
*C Brits b Urooj Mumtaz 5776964-75.00
J Logtenberg lbw b Sajjida Shah 375--42.86
A Minny lbw b Sana Mir 619181-31.58
+T Chetty not out 3346532-71.74
SM Benade not out 3030335-100.00
CS Terblanche did not bat
K Blair did not bat
APC Kilowan did not bat
S Ismail did not bat
MM Letsoalo did not bat
Extra(s) 6 (1 nb, 5 w)
Total 160 (4 wickets, 129 minutes, 35.5 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-60 (M Terblanche, 13.5 ov)
2-64 (Logtenberg, 15.1 ov)
3-78 (Minny, 20.2 ov)
4-108 (Brits, 26.2 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Asmavia Iqbal6129---4.83
Qanita Jalil3151--5.00
Sajjida Shah101291-160.002.90
Sana Mir83212-48.004.00
Sabahat Rasheed4.5251--5.17
Urooj Mumtaz43011-24.007.50
Pakistan Women powerplay 2 (chosen by the fielding side): overs 11 to 15
Pakistan Women powerplay 3 (chosen by the fielding side): overs 16 to 20
South Africa Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10
South Africa Women powerplay 2 (chosen by the fielding side): overs 11 to 15
South Africa Women powerplay 3 (chosen by the fielding side): overs 16 to 20
Pakistan Women innings: 50 in 119 balls, 74 minutes
Pakistan Women innings: 100 in 220 balls, 136 minutes
Pakistan Women innings: 150 in 302 balls, 183 minutes
South Africa Women innings: 50 in 70 balls, 44 minutes
South Africa Women innings: 100 in 155 balls, 91 minutes
South Africa Women innings: 150 in 215 balls, 127 minutes
K Blair made her debut in Women's ODI matches
Sana Javed passed her previous highest score of 31 in Women's ODI matches
C Brits 50 in 72 balls, 90 minutes with 4 fours
C Brits passed 500 runs in Women's ODI matches when she reached 8
T Chetty passed her previous highest score of 19 in Women's ODI matches
MM Letsoalo achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's ODI matches when she dismissed Tasqeen Qadeer in the Pakistan Women innings (previous best was 0-21)
Match Manager: A Barnes
Pakistan Women Innings
5th wicket p'ship 51 runs in 50 mins off 85 balls 6x4 Shah 28 runs Fatima 19 runs Extras 4
South Africa Women Innings