Dekh Pakistan
Netherlands Women vs Pakistan Women - Netherlands Women in Pakistan 2000/01 (4th ODI)
Netherlands Women innings:204 (8 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)
Pakistan Women innings:208 (5 wickets, 47.1 overs)
Pakistan Women won by 5 wickets

Match Information

Title
Netherlands Women in Pakistan 2000/01 (4th ODI)
Venue
National Stadium, Karachi on 14th April 2001 (50-over match)
Balls Per Over
6
Toss
Pakistan Women won the toss and decided to field
Result
Pakistan Women won by 5 wickets
Umpires
Riazuddin, Sadiq Khan
Scorer
Salman Hussain
Player Of The Match
Mahewish Khan

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
MA Köster run out (Kiran Baluch) 1941442-46.34
AS Tanke c Rabia Khan b Shaiza Khan 1527332-55.56
*PJ te Beest b Khursheed Jabeen 930352-30.00
CA Salomons b Mahewish Khan 891011358188.12
HW Rambaldo c Uzma Gondal b Shaiza Khan 1431252-45.16
CH Rambaldo b Shaiza Khan 2557641-43.86
E van Leeuwen b Shaiza Khan 109102-111.11
CFF Oudolf st Uzma Gondal b Shaiza Khan 011--0.00
C van de Kieft not out 144--25.00
+MMFM Toussaint not out 022--0.00
JC Hartenhof did not bat
Extra(s) 22 (2 b, 4 lb, 3 nb, 13 w)
Total 204 (8 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-38 (Tanke, 8.6 ov)
2-44 (Köster, 11.6 ov)
3-66 (te Beest, 19.2 ov)
4-91 (HW Rambaldo, 28.2 ov)
5-173 (CH Rambaldo, 46.2 ov)
6-195 (van Leeuwen, 48.2 ov)
7-195 (Oudolf, 48.3 ov)
8-203 (Salomons, 49.5 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Sharmeen Khan4171--4.25
Mahewish Khan83214248.004.00
Shaiza Khan1013853112.003.80
Khursheed Jabeen93811-54.004.22
Sajjida Shah10236---3.60
Kiran Baluch8343--4.25
Rabia Khan13---3.00

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
Zehmarad Afzal lbw b Oudolf 1234511-35.29
Mahewish Khan c Salomons b Hartenhof 69729510-95.83
Rabia Khan c te Beest b Salomons 1947651-40.43
Kiran Baluch run out 348--75.00
Sajjida Shah lbw b Hartenhof 2751731-52.94
Batool Fatima not out 2268821-32.35
Khursheed Jabeen not out 31421--21.43
*Shaiza Khan did not bat
Meher Minwalla did not bat
Sharmeen Khan did not bat
+Uzma Gondal did not bat
Extra(s) 53 (1 b, 4 lb, 7 nb, 41 w)
Total 208 (5 wickets, 47.1 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-59 (Zehmarad Afzal, 13.3 ov)
2-118 (Mahewish Khan, 21.6 ov)
3-130 (Kiran Baluch, 23.4 ov)
4-136 (Rabia Khan, 27.6 ov)
5-189 (Sajjida Shah, 41.6 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
van de Kieft3175--5.67
Hartenhof95125527.005.67
CH Rambaldo4247--6.00
Salomons103413-60.003.40
Oudolf82319-48.002.88
van Leeuwen7.113371-4.60
Köster3122--4.00
te Beest39-1-3.00
CA Salomons passed her previous highest score of 32 in Women's List A matches
CH Rambaldo passed her previous highest score of 17 in Women's ODI matches
CH Rambaldo passed her previous highest score of 17 in Women's List A matches
Mahewish Khan passed her previous highest score of 13 in Women's List A matches
Mahewish Khan passed her previous highest score of 13 in Women's ODI matches
Batool Fatima passed her previous highest score of 10 in Women's ODI matches
Batool Fatima passed her previous highest score of 10 in Women's List A matches
Meher Minwalla made her debut in Pakistan in Women's List A matches
Meher Minwalla made her debut in Pakistan in Women's ODI matches