Dekh Pakistan
Netherlands Women vs Pakistan Women - Netherlands Women in Pakistan 2000/01 (2nd ODI)
Netherlands Women innings:160 (9 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)
Pakistan Women innings:161 (6 wickets, 48.3 overs)
Pakistan Women won by 4 wickets

Match Information

Title
Netherlands Women in Pakistan 2000/01 (2nd ODI)
Venue
National Stadium, Karachi on 11th April 2001 (50-over match)
Balls Per Over
6
Toss
Pakistan Women won the toss and decided to field
Result
Pakistan Women won by 4 wickets
Umpires
Junaid Ghafoor, Masroor Ali
Scorer
Imran Ali
Player Of The Match
Shaiza Khan

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
MA Köster c Uzma Gondal b Mahewish Khan 096--0.00
HW Rambaldo b Shaiza Khan 1226362-46.15
*+PJ te Beest c Sajjida Shah b Shaiza Khan 3252674-61.54
CA Salomons c Batool Fatima b Shaiza Khan 41161-36.36
CH Rambaldo b Shaiza Khan 179--14.29
B Viguurs not out 581241306-46.77
CFF Oudolf b Kiran Baluch 1328391-46.43
C van de Kieft b Khursheed Jabeen 41014--40.00
JC Hartenhof b Khursheed Jabeen 11316--7.69
IW Jharap b Shaiza Khan 21321--15.38
MAC Molenaar not out 21619--12.50
Extra(s) 31 (3 b, 7 lb, 8 nb, 13 w)
Total 160 (9 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-7 (Köster, 1.5 ov)
2-34 (HW Rambaldo, 10.1 ov)
3-41 (Salomons, 12.2 ov)
4-49 (CH Rambaldo, 14.1 ov)
5-68 (te Beest, 18.4 ov)
6-95 (Oudolf, 28.6 ov)
7-106 (van de Kieft, 33.4 ov)
8-115 (Hartenhof, 38.1 ov)
9-135 (Jharap, 43.1 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Sharmeen Khan6252--4.17
Mahewish Khan521011230.002.00
Shaiza Khan103557312.003.50
Khursheed Jabeen93421127.003.78
Sajjida Shah10121---2.10
Kiran Baluch10251-260.002.50

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
*Shaiza Khan run out (Oudolf) 555--100.00
Zehmarad Afzal b CH Rambaldo 813142-61.54
Rabia Khan lbw b Oudolf 825492-32.00
Kiran Baluch b Salomons 2960785-48.33
Sajjida Shah not out 111041-10.58
Khursheed Jabeen lbw b Oudolf 13601-21.67
Mahewish Khan b Salomons 1322342-59.09
Sharmeen Khan not out 176--14.29
Huda Zaid did not bat
+Uzma Gondal did not bat
Batool Fatima did not bat
Extra(s) 73 (2 b, 4 nb, 67 w)
Total 161 (6 wickets, 48.3 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-8 (Shaiza Khan, 1.1 ov)
2-20 (Zehmarad Afzal, 2.6 ov)
3-60 (Rabia Khan, 12.3 ov)
4-85 (Kiran Baluch, 21.3 ov)
5-126 (Khursheed Jabeen, 38.4 ov)
6-157 (Mahewish Khan, 47.1 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
CH Rambaldo813419348.004.25
Molenaar62304--5.00
Hartenhof721512--2.14
Jharap621101-3.50
Oudolf8.3127214-25.503.18
Salomons912327-27.002.56
van de Kieft498--2.25
C van de Kieft made her debut in Women's ODI matches
MAC Molenaar made her debut in Women's List A matches
MAC Molenaar made her debut in Women's ODI matches
Kiran Baluch passed her previous highest score of 24 in Women's List A matches
Kiran Baluch passed her previous highest score of 24 in Women's ODI matches
JC Hartenhof made her debut in Pakistan in Women's List A matches
JC Hartenhof made her debut in Pakistan in Women's ODI matches
Shaiza Khan achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's ODI matches when she dismissed IW Jharap in the Netherlands Women innings (previous best was 4-46)
Shaiza Khan achieved her first five wickets in an innings in Women's ODI matches in the Netherlands Women innings
Shaiza Khan achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's List A matches when she dismissed IW Jharap in the Netherlands Women innings (previous best was 4-22)
Shaiza Khan achieved her first five wickets in an innings in Women's List A matches in the Netherlands Women innings
Netherlands Women innings: 1x7 ball over (26th over, bowled by Sajjida Shah, called by Junaid Ghafoor)