Dekh Pakistan
Netherlands Women vs Pakistan Women - Netherlands Women in Pakistan 2000/01 (1st ODI)
Netherlands Women innings:156 (8 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)
Pakistan Women innings:160 (9 wickets, 49.2 overs)
Pakistan Women won by 1 wicket

Match Information

Title
Netherlands Women in Pakistan 2000/01 (1st ODI)
Venue
National Stadium, Karachi on 9th April 2001 (50-over match) (day/night)
Balls Per Over
6
Toss
Netherlands Women won the toss and decided to bat
Result
Pakistan Women won by 1 wicket
Umpires
Afzaal Ahmed, Shakeel Khan
Scorers
Imran Ali, MAC Molenaar
Player Of The Match
Sajjida Shah

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
HW Rambaldo st Uzma Gondal b Shaiza Khan 1444481-31.82
AS Tanke c and b Zehmarad Afzal 153553--42.86
*PJ te Beest lbw b Khursheed Jabeen 2041643-48.78
MA Köster b Khursheed Jabeen 1236381-33.33
CA Salomons c Sajjida Shah b Kiran Baluch 1324152-54.17
B Viguurs b Khursheed Jabeen 1612--16.67
CH Rambaldo c Uzma Gondal b Shaiza Khan 1752522-32.69
CFF Oudolf st Uzma Gondal b Shaiza Khan 2136381-58.33
E van Leeuwen not out 41430--28.57
+MMFM Toussaint not out 51111--45.45
IW Jharap did not bat
Extra(s) 34 (1 b, 5 lb, 5 nb, 23 w)
Total 156 (8 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-39 (HW Rambaldo, 12.3 ov)
2-40 (Tanke, 13.4 ov)
3-71 (Köster, 23.2 ov)
4-88 (Salomons, 28.5 ov)
5-94 (te Beest, 29.5 ov)
6-96 (Viguurs, 31.4 ov)
7-142 (Oudolf, 44.4 ov)
8-145 (CH Rambaldo, 46.1 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Sharmeen Khan61132--2.17
Mahewish Khan31313-4.33
Zehmarad Afzal82411248.003.00
Shaiza Khan10326310-20.002.60
Khursheed Jabeen1023031-20.003.00
Kiran Baluch102815-60.002.80
Rabia Khan2102--5.00
Sajjida Shah161--6.00

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
*Shaiza Khan c te Beest b Jharap 61323--46.15
Zehmarad Afzal b van Leeuwen 1025191-40.00
Kiran Baluch c Salomons b CH Rambaldo 1516331-93.75
Rabia Khan run out 15701001-21.43
Sajjida Shah not out 281121831-25.00
Mahewish Khan lbw b Köster 044--0.00
Khursheed Jabeen lbw b Salomons 163149--51.61
Sharmeen Khan b Salomons 3108--30.00
Batool Fatima b Salomons 032--0.00
+Uzma Gondal c Toussaint b CH Rambaldo 0910--0.00
Huda Zaid not out 1813--12.50
Extra(s) 66 (7 b, 14 nb, 45 w)
Total 160 (9 wickets, 49.2 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-28 (Zehmarad Afzal, 5.5 ov)
2-30 (Shaiza Khan, 6.4 ov)
3-57 (Kiran Baluch, 11.6 ov)
4-86 (Rabia Khan, 28.5 ov)
5-86 (Mahewish Khan, 29.4 ov)
6-137 (Khursheed Jabeen, 40.2 ov)
7-142 (Sharmeen Khan, 42.1 ov)
8-142 (Batool Fatima, 42.4 ov)
9-145 (Uzma Gondal, 45.5 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Oudolf10124141-2.40
van Leeuwen713518342.005.00
Jharap7123110-42.003.29
CH Rambaldo8.213421725.004.08
Salomons1041332120.001.30
Köster724110242.003.43
B Viguurs made her debut in Women's List A matches
MMFM Toussaint made her debut in Women's ODI matches
MMFM Toussaint made her debut in Women's List A matches
Rabia Khan made her debut in Women's ODI matches
Rabia Khan made her debut in Women's List A matches
Batool Fatima made her debut in Women's List A matches
Batool Fatima made her debut in Women's ODI matches
Huda Zaid made her debut in Women's List A matches
Huda Zaid made her debut in Women's ODI matches
Sajjida Shah passed her previous highest score of 10 in Women's ODI matches
Sajjida Shah passed her previous highest score of 10 in Women's List A matches
PJ te Beest made her debut in Pakistan in Women's List A matches
PJ te Beest made her debut in Pakistan in Women's ODI matches
HW Rambaldo made her debut in Pakistan in Women's List A matches
HW Rambaldo made her debut in Pakistan in Women's ODI matches
CA Salomons made her debut in Pakistan in Women's List A matches
CA Salomons made her debut in Pakistan in Women's ODI matches
MA Köster made her debut in Pakistan in Women's List A matches
MA Köster made her debut in Pakistan in Women's ODI matches
AS Tanke made her debut in Pakistan in Women's List A matches
AS Tanke made her debut in Pakistan in Women's ODI matches
IW Jharap made her debut in Pakistan in Women's List A matches
IW Jharap made her debut in Pakistan in Women's ODI matches
CFF Oudolf made her debut in Pakistan in Women's List A matches
CFF Oudolf made her debut in Pakistan in Women's ODI matches
CH Rambaldo made her debut in Pakistan in Women's List A matches
CH Rambaldo made her debut in Pakistan in Women's ODI matches
E van Leeuwen made her debut in Pakistan in Women's List A matches
E van Leeuwen made her debut in Pakistan in Women's ODI matches
Khursheed Jabeen made her debut in Pakistan in Women's List A matches
Khursheed Jabeen made her debut in Pakistan in Women's ODI matches
Kiran Baluch made her debut in Pakistan in Women's List A matches
Kiran Baluch made her debut in Pakistan in Women's ODI matches
Mahewish Khan made her debut in Pakistan in Women's List A matches
Mahewish Khan made her debut in Pakistan in Women's ODI matches
Sajjida Shah made her debut in Pakistan in Women's List A matches
Sajjida Shah made her debut in Pakistan in Women's ODI matches
Shaiza Khan made her debut in Pakistan in Women's List A matches
Shaiza Khan made her debut in Pakistan in Women's ODI matches
Sharmeen Khan made her debut in Pakistan in Women's List A matches
Sharmeen Khan made her debut in Pakistan in Women's ODI matches
Uzma Gondal made her debut in Pakistan in Women's List A matches
Uzma Gondal made her debut in Pakistan in Women's ODI matches
Zehmarad Afzal made her debut in Pakistan in Women's List A matches
Zehmarad Afzal made her debut in Pakistan in Women's ODI matches
Khursheed Jabeen achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's ODI matches when she dismissed PJ te Beest in the Netherlands Women innings (previous best was 1-23)
Khursheed Jabeen achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's List A matches when she dismissed PJ te Beest in the Netherlands Women innings (previous best was 1-23)