Dekh Pakistan
South Africa Women vs Pakistan Women - Pakistan Women in South Africa 2020/21 (2nd ODI)
South Africa Women innings:252 (7 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)
Pakistan Women innings:239 (8 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)
South Africa Women won by 13 runs

Match Information

Title
Pakistan Women in South Africa 2020/21 (2nd ODI)
Venue
Hollywoodbets Kingsmead, Durban on 23rd January 2021 (50-over match)
Balls Per Over
6
Toss
Pakistan Women won the toss and decided to field
Result
South Africa Women won by 13 runs
Umpires
L Agenbag, BM White
TV Umpire
LB Gcuma
Referee
SA Fritz
Reserve Umpire
SD Harris

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
L Lee c Sidra Nawaz b Sadia Iqbal 47508-94.00
L Wolvaardt run out (Diana Baig) 27344-79.41
*SE Luus c Diana Baig b Nashra Sandhu 32713-45.07
L Goodall c Omaima Sohail b Diana Baig 26442-59.09
M du Preez b Diana Baig 9151-60.00
M Kapp not out 6845101151.11
+T Chetty b Fatima Sana 12201-60.00
N de Klerk c Fatima Sana b Nashra Sandhu 19212-90.48
S Ismail not out 11--100.00
A Khaka did not bat
N Mlaba did not bat
Extra(s) 11 (2 lb, 1 nb, 8 w)
Total 252 (7 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-52 (Wolvaardt, 10.2 ov)
2-89 (Lee, 18.5 ov)
3-141 (Luus, 32.4 ov)
4-141 (Goodall, 33.2 ov)
5-168 (du Preez, 37.4 ov)
6-194 (Chetty, 43.1 ov)
7-233 (de Klerk, 49.1 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Diana Baig914322-27.004.78
Fatima Sana94911154.005.44
Sadia Iqbal10461--60.004.60
Nida Dar8431--5.38
Nashra Sandhu94621-27.005.11
Aliya Riaz5233--4.60

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
Nahida Khan lbw b Kapp 8122-66.67
Muneeba Ali c Luus b Kapp 03--0.00
Omaima Sohail c de Klerk b Khaka 41338-124.24
*Javeria Khan b Khaka 13261-50.00
Nida Dar c Ismail b Khaka 51892-57.30
+Sidra Nawaz lbw b Kapp 615--40.00
Aliya Riaz c de Klerk b Khaka 81957185.26
Fatima Sana not out 22223-100.00
Diana Baig c Mlaba b Ismail 33--100.00
Nashra Sandhu not out 22--100.00
Sadia Iqbal did not bat
Extra(s) 12 (12 w)
Total 239 (8 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-4 (Muneeba Ali, 1.3 ov)
2-17 (Nahida Khan, 3.5 ov)
3-58 (Javeria Khan, 11.3 ov)
4-63 (Omaima Sohail, 13.1 ov)
5-73 (Sidra Nawaz, 17.4 ov)
6-184 (Nida Dar, 42.1 ov)
7-225 (Aliya Riaz, 47.5 ov)
8-231 (Diana Baig, 48.6 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Ismail10571--60.005.70
Kapp1014433-20.004.40
Khaka1014041-15.004.00
de Klerk8393--4.88
Mlaba1046---4.60
Luus2131--6.50
South Africa Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (51/0)
Pakistan Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (47/2)
South Africa Women innings: 50 in 9.5 overs
South Africa Women innings: 100 in 21.5 overs
South Africa Women innings: 150 in 34.5 overs
South Africa Women innings: 200 in 45.1 overs
South Africa Women innings: 250 in 49.6 overs
Pakistan Women innings: 50 in 10.3 overs
Pakistan Women innings: 100 in 22.1 overs
Pakistan Women innings: 150 in 32.4 overs
Pakistan Women innings: 200 in 44.6 overs
M Kapp 50 in 41 balls with 7 fours
Omaima Sohail passed her previous highest score of 37 in Women's ODI matches
Nida Dar 50 in 81 balls with 2 fours
Nida Dar passed 1000 runs in Women's ODI matches when she reached 14
Aliya Riaz 50 in 72 balls with 5 fours
Aliya Riaz passed her previous highest score of 71 in Women's ODI matches
Aliya Riaz passed 500 runs in Women's ODI matches when she reached 63
A Khaka achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's ODI matches when she dismissed Aliya Riaz in the Pakistan Women innings (previous best was 3-13)