Dekh Pakistan
Australia Under-19s vs Pakistan Under-19s - Pakistan Under-19s in Australia 1981/82 (1st ODI)
Australia Under-19s innings:196 (all out, 190 minutes, 50 overs)
Pakistan Under-19s innings:130 (all out, 158 minutes, 39.1 overs)
Australia Under-19s won by 66 runs

Match Information

Title
Pakistan Under-19s in Australia 1981/82 (1st ODI)
Venue
Formby Recreation Ground, Devonport on 4th February 1982 (50-over match)
Balls Per Over
6
Toss
Toss not known
Result
Australia Under-19s won by 66 runs
Umpires
S Gane, JT Hay

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
GS Milliken c and b Ghaffar Kazmi 45
*MRJ Veletta c Manzoor Elahi b Azeem Hafeez
CE Bradley b Manzoor Elahi 63
PD Bowler b Ghaffar Kazmi 9
DP Tindale run out 33
BDW Patman b Tanvir Ali 11
AIC Dodemaide c Manzoor Elahi b Azeem Hafeez 11
+B D'Jura run out
CJ McDermott st Anil Dalpat b Tanvir Ali 2
DA Tate run out 4
PT McPhee not out 3
Extra(s) 15
Total 196 (all out, 190 minutes, 50 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-1, 2-87, 3-106, 4-155, 5-165, 6-184, 7-185, 8-187, 9-192, 10-196 (50 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Azeem Hafeez102352--30.003.50
Tanvir Ali101292--30.002.90
Ghaffar Kazmi101452--30.004.50
Manzoor Elahi102291--60.002.90
Aamer Malik29---4.50
Saleem Malik210---5.00
Sagheer Abbas6124---4.00

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
Tanvir Ahmed c Tindale b McDermott
Siddiq Patni b McDermott 7
Aamer Malik c Bradley b Dodemaide 14
*Saleem Malik b McPhee 13
Mansoor Rana run out 3
Sagheer Abbas c Bradley b Bowler 8
+Anil Dalpat c Patman b Tate 27
Ghaffar Kazmi c McDermott b Patman 28
Manzoor Elahi st D'Jura b Tate 19
Azeem Hafeez c D'Jura b Patman 9
Tanvir Ali not out
Extra(s) 2
Total 130 (all out, 158 minutes, 39.1 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-0, 2-21, 3-21, 4-28, 5-40, 6-54, 7-102, 8-104, 9-130, 10-130 (39.1 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
McDermott62152--18.002.50
Dodemaide5141--30.002.80
Bowler101281--60.002.80
McPhee101441--60.004.40
Tate4.11192--12.504.56
Patman4182--12.002.00
MRJ Veletta made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
CE Bradley made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
PD Bowler made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
DP Tindale made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
BDW Patman made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
AIC Dodemaide made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
B D'Jura made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
CJ McDermott made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
DA Tate made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
PT McPhee made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
Tanvir Ahmed made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
Siddiq Patni made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
Aamer Malik made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
Saleem Malik made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
Mansoor Rana made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
Sagheer Abbas made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
Anil Dalpat made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
Ghaffar Kazmi made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
Manzoor Elahi made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
Azeem Hafeez made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
Tanvir Ali made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
Sagheer Abbas made his last appearance in Under-19 ODI matches
12th Men: GS Trimble (Australia Under-19s) and Asif Mohammad (Pakistan Under-19s)