Dekh Pakistan
Zimbabwe Under-19s vs Pakistan Under-19s - Pakistan Under-19s in Zimbabwe 2009/10 (6th ODI)
Zimbabwe Under-19s innings:162 (all out, 48.1 overs)
Pakistan Under-19s innings:158 (all out, 36.1 overs)
Zimbabwe Under-19s won by 4 runs

Match Information

Title
Pakistan Under-19s in Zimbabwe 2009/10 (6th ODI)
Venue
Country Club, Harare on 13th October 2009 (50-over match)
Balls Per Over
6
Toss
Pakistan Under-19s won the toss and decided to field
Result
Zimbabwe Under-19s won by 4 runs
Umpires
S Mutusva, TJ Tapfumaneyi
Referee
D Kuhlengisa
Scorer
FT Chigovera
Reserve Umpire
I Chabi

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
SM Daly c Rameez Aziz b Abdul Ameer 52844--17.86
+D Mazhawidza c Usman Qadir b Hammad Azam 3457882-59.65
M Zambuko c Faraz Ali b Abdul Ameer 169--16.67
G Chirimuuta run out (Faraz Ali->Hammad Azam) 1211151-109.09
*DR Higgins c Sarmad Bhatti b Raza Hasan 1445602-31.11
A Lindsay run out (Hammad Azam) 1432361-43.75
R Kaia run out (Nasir Malik->Mohammad Awais) 1623411-69.57
CT Mutombodzi c Hammad Azam b Abdul Ameer 4369724-62.32
N M'shangwe b Raza Hasan 243--50.00
SD Chimhamhiwa b Usman Qadir 099--0.00
CW Price not out 3922--33.33
Extra(s) 18 (3 lb, 4 nb, 11 w)
Total 162 (all out, 48.1 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-25 (Daly, 9.6 ov)
2-31 (Zambuko, 11.4 ov)
3-49 (Chirimuuta, 14.5 ov)
4-62 (Mazhawidza, 18.4 ov)
5-93 (Lindsay, 28.2 ov)
6-96 (Higgins, 29.6 ov)
7-128 (Kaia, 38.6 ov)
8-135 (M'shangwe, 39.6 ov)
9-142 (Chimhamhiwa, 42.6 ov)
10-162 (Mutombodzi, 48.1 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Nasir Malik922222-2.44
Abdul Ameer7.12233-14.333.07
Hammad Azam82512-48.003.12
Sarmad Bhatti6294--4.83
Raza Hasan101342-130.003.40
Usman Qadir8271-148.003.38

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
Faraz Ali c Mazhawidza b Chimhamhiwa 022--0.00
Hammad Azam run out (Chimhamhiwa->Mazhawidza) 6261-300.00
*Azeem Ghumman lbw b Price 2242642-52.38
Babar Azam c Kaia b Chimhamhiwa 68261-75.00
Rameez Aziz c and b Chimhamhiwa 1111152-100.00
+Mohammad Awais b M'shangwe 4261825268.85
Sarmad Bhatti c Higgins b M'shangwe 3149763-63.27
Usman Qadir c Lindsay b Higgins 141628-187.50
Nasir Malik c Price b M'shangwe 61071-60.00
Raza Hasan b Higgins 31116--27.27
Abdul Ameer not out 277--28.57
Extra(s) 15 (2 nb, 13 w)
Total 158 (all out, 36.1 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-0 (Faraz Ali, 0.2 ov)
2-7 (Hammad Azam, 0.5 ov)
3-30 (Babar Azam, 6.1 ov)
4-45 (Rameez Aziz, 8.3 ov)
5-59 (Azeem Ghumman, 11.6 ov)
6-130 (Mohammad Awais, 27.1 ov)
7-143 (Sarmad Bhatti, 29.5 ov)
8-151 (Nasir Malik, 31.6 ov)
9-155 (Usman Qadir, 34.1 ov)
10-158 (Raza Hasan, 36.1 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Chimhamhiwa96538218.007.22
Price72512-42.003.57
Mutombodzi5211--4.20
M'shangwe1013731-20.003.70
Higgins5.12102--15.501.94
CT Mutombodzi passed his previous highest score of 42 in Under-19 ODI matches
Mohammad Awais passed his previous highest score of 27 in Under-19 ODI matches
Abdul Ameer achieved his best innings bowling analysis in Under-19 ODI matches when he dismissed CT Mutombodzi in the Zimbabwe Under-19s innings (previous best was 2-21)
N M'shangwe achieved his best innings bowling analysis in Under-19 ODI matches in the Pakistan Under-19s innings (previous best was 3-52)