Dekh Pakistan
Pakistan Under-19s vs West Indies Under-19s - ICC Under-19 World Cup 2015/16 (Quarter-Final)
Pakistan Under-19s innings:227 (6 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)
West Indies Under-19s innings:229 (5 wickets, 40 overs)
West Indies Under-19s won by 5 wickets

Match Information

Title
ICC Under-19 World Cup 2015/16 (Quarter-Final)
Venue
Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah on 8th February 2016 (50-over match)
Balls Per Over
6
Toss
Pakistan Under-19s won the toss and decided to bat
Result
West Indies Under-19s won by 5 wickets
Umpires
RT Robinson (England), C Shamshuddin (India)
TV Umpire
RSA Palliyaguruge (Sri Lanka)
Referee
GF Labrooy (Sri Lanka)
Reserve Umpire
RJ Bailey (England)
Man Of The Match
Umair Masood

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
*Zeeshan Malik c John b Holder 315--1320.00
Mohammad Umar lbw b Joseph 8241-1933.33
Shadab Khan c Hetmyer b Holder 15--420.00
Saif Badar c Imlach b Springer 10231-1643.48
Hasan Mohsin c Imlach b Paul 19391-2448.72
+Umair Masood c Imlach b John 1131141526099.12
Salman Fayyaz not out 5879314373.42
Hasan Khan not out 11--100.00
Sameen Gul did not bat
Ahmed Shafiq did not bat
Hayatullah did not bat
Extra(s) 14 (4 b, 1 lb, 9 w)
Total 227 (6 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-4 (Zeeshan Malik, 3.3 ov)
2-14 (Shadab Khan, 5.2 ov)
3-21 (Mohammad Umar, 8.4 ov)
4-40 (Saif Badar, 14.4 ov)
5-57 (Hasan Mohsin, 20.6 ov)
6-221 (Umair Masood, 49.1 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Joseph102814-60.002.80
Holder722622-21.003.71
Springer714311-42.006.14
John101381--60.003.80
Paul1015311-60.005.30
Pope4201--5.00
Goolie214---7.00

Batting

Name RunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
GD Pope c Hasan Mohsin b Ahmed Shafiq 25182212138.89
+TA Imlach run out (Sameen Gul->Shadab Khan) 54765-3871.05
*SO Hetmyer st Umair Masood b Shadab Khan 52428121123.81
KU Carty run out (Shadab Khan) 719--1236.84
SK Springer c Shadab Khan b Sameen Gul 37373221100.00
JU Goolie not out 26322-1581.25
KMA Paul not out 2416419150.00
MO Frew did not bat
RD John did not bat
AS Joseph did not bat
CK Holder did not bat
Extra(s) 4 (1 b, 1 lb, 2 w)
Total 229 (5 wickets, 40 overs)
Fall of Wickets 1-45 (Pope, 6.2 ov)
2-122 (Hetmyer, 19.1 ov)
3-138 (Carty, 25.3 ov)
4-147 (Imlach, 27.1 ov)
5-190 (Springer, 34.4 ov)

Bowling

NameOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Sameen Gul5321--30.006.40
Hasan Mohsin2181--9.00
Hayatullah537---7.40
Ahmed Shafiq73511-42.005.00
Shadab Khan101541--60.005.40
Hasan Khan938---4.22
Salman Fayyaz213---6.50
West Indies Under-19s powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (64/1)
Pakistan Under-19s innings: 50 in 18.5 overs
Pakistan Under-19s innings: 100 in 31.6 overs
Pakistan Under-19s innings: 150 in 41.1 overs
Pakistan Under-19s innings: 200 in 46.5 overs
West Indies Under-19s innings: 50 in 7.3 overs
West Indies Under-19s innings: 100 in 15.1 overs
West Indies Under-19s innings: 150 in 29.1 overs
West Indies Under-19s innings: 200 in 37.2 overs
CK Holder made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
Ahmed Shafiq made his last appearance in Under-19 ODI matches
Hayatullah made his last appearance in Under-19 ODI matches
Umair Masood passed his previous highest score of 38 in Under-19 ODI matches
Umair Masood made his first century in Under-19 ODI matches
Umair Masood 50 in 77 balls with 6 fours
Umair Masood 100 in 107 balls with 13 fours and 2 sixes
Salman Fayyaz passed his previous highest score of 50 in Under-19 ODI matches
Salman Fayyaz 50 in 71 balls with 3 fours and 1 six
TA Imlach passed his previous highest score of 38 in Under-19 ODI matches
TA Imlach 50 in 66 balls with 5 fours
SO Hetmyer 50 in 39 balls with 8 fours and 1 six
Hayatullah made his debut in Bangladesh in Under-19 ODI matches
Umair Masood (30) and Salman Fayyaz (19) added 50 in 72 balls for the Pakistan Under-19s 6th wicket
Umair Masood (62) and Salman Fayyaz (34) added 100 in 125 balls for the Pakistan Under-19s 6th wicket
Umair Masood (96) and Salman Fayyaz (48) added 150 in 158 balls for the Pakistan Under-19s 6th wicket
TA Imlach (17) and SO Hetmyer (36) added 50 in 47 balls for the West Indies Under-19s 2nd wicket